Winter 2015 - 2016 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 8 in 2016
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, February 15
9:45 PM 402 Bears 2 Winnipeg Rifles 7 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, February 16
8:45 PM 1A-Three Nations Stars 0 1A-Peter Northstars 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Carvemeisters 5 Lions 3 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Mid Canada Flyers 4 Bears 3 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Oakbank Dynamo 6 Lucky Punch 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Fighting Saints 6 Sentinels 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM 1A-United Warriors 9 1B-EMO 5 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Komets 3 Hockey Mafia 1 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Woody's 2 High Voltage 7 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, February 17
8:30 PM Winnipeg Rifles 5 Silver Bullets 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
8:30 PM River Heights Express 5 Rangers 6 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Regular Season
9:45 PM Mid Canada Flyers 7 Imperium 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Barley Kings 2 Bears 6 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
9:45 PM Dirty Bird 3 The Storm 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 6 Pacemakers 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, February 18
8:00 PM Carvemeisters 5 Bulls Hockey 10 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Hot Wings 3 Bullets 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Wizards 2 Jokers 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Soul Stalkers 0 Berrydale Auto Centre 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Free Wheelers 1 Lucky Punch 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM WCHL Five Stars 3 Hawks 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM 1A-EK Leafs 4 1A-United Warriors 5 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, February 19
6:00 PM Barley Kings 2 Mid Canada Flyers 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM 3CP1 5 Bears 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Ambassadors 3 Hockey Mafia 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Donkey Punch 2 Rink Ratz 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Warren's Corner 2 Chicken Hawks 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 3 Generators 2 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM 1B-Warriors 2 1B-The Wayners 5 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Garage Masters Ducks 3 Lions 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, February 20
1:45 PM Pacemakers 5 Soggy Bottom Boys 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:45 PM 1B-EMO 5 1B-Street Rules 3 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM Berrydale Auto Centre 2 Soul Stalkers 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 4 North End Hockey Club 1 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:30 PM Rink Ratz 2 Donkey Punch 5 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Sentinels 5 402 Bears 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Jokers 1 Wizards 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Hang Em High 6 Jagr Bombs 5 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Hockey Mafia 2 Ambassadors 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Rangers 2 River Heights Express 6 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM 1B-The Wayners 6 1B-Warriors 4 Varsity View (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM No Stars 3 Komets 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, February 21
12:00 PM Hawks 2 WCHL Five Stars 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Winnipeg Rifles 2 Silver Bullets 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Generators 0 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Bulls Hockey 5 Carvemeisters 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Falcons 6 Oakbank Dynamo 3 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Lucky Punch 7 Free Wheelers 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM The Storm 8 Dirty Bird 2 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Bears 2 3CP1 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Bullets 2 Hot Wings 1 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Mid Canada Flyers 4 Barley Kings 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)