Winter 2004 - 2005 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule for
Friday, October 1, 2004 to Sunday, October 31, 2004

[<<Previous] [Monthly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Tuesday, October 12
10:00 PM AMC Bears 4 Kern Hill Wings 6 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Pro Connexion Hockey 7 E. K. Leafs 2 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Wednesday, October 13
8:30 PM Grinders 1 Java 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Warren's Corner 3 Rangers Hockey Club 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM West Side Warriors 2 Soggy Bottom Boys 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Lucky Punch 5 Woody's 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Fighting Saints 5 Steelers 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Stonecutters 4 Warman Maple Leafs 9 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Thursday, October 14
6:15 PM Ice Caps 3 Renegade Cowboys 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM Winnipeg Rifles 8 Cowboy 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Brahma Bulls 4 Wizards 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Venom 4 Shockers 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Bulldogs 6 Woodies 1 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Friday, October 15
6:00 PM Warman Maple Leafs 10 Sorrentos 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:45 PM AMC Bears 9 Warren's Corner 9 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:15 PM Rebels 3 Ambassadors 0 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Alley Cats 11 Transcona Rookies 4 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Puckhogs 2 Ice Dawgs 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Generators 3 St. Vitalcoholics 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Saturday, October 16
12:30 PM George's Burgers 1 Hawks 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
2:30 PM Outlaws 0 Hang Em High 8 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
5:00 PM Club St. B. Olympians 2 Panthers 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
5:45 PM 596ers 6 Pyramid Audio Blues 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:15 PM Rangers Hockey Club 8 Coyote Ugly 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:00 PM Spiders 5 Chiefs 4 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:30 PM Chicken Hawks 4 Winnipeg Dodge 1 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM Steelers 8 Ness Stars 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:30 PM Brahma Bulls 5 Cowboy 3 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:45 PM 402 Bears 1 Devils 11 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Falcons 3 The Bears 6 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Warren's Corner 5 Winnipeg Dynamo 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Car Canada Jets 0 Silver Bullets 13 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Raiders 1 Phantom Flyers 9 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Sunday, October 17
4:30 PM Wizards 3 Shockers 4 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
5:00 PM Winnipeg Rifles 2 Stonecutters 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
5:45 PM North End Hockey Club 0 AMC Bears 1 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:00 PM Sorrentos 2 Spiders 6 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:15 PM E. K. Leafs 1 Stray Cats 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:30 PM Ice Dawgs 3 Carvemeisters 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM St. Vitalcoholics 1 Puckhogs 1 Ile-Des-Chenes (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Renegade Cowboys 2 Grinders 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Soul Stalkers 8 South End Storm 0 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Kern Hill Wings 3 West Side Warriors 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Snakes 1 596ers 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Phantom Flyers 6 Young Guns 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Woodies 4 George's Burgers 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Generators 13 Outlaws 3 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Car Canada Jets 3 Rebels 8 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Monday, October 18
8:30 PM Alley Cats 2 Falcons 6 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Bulldogs 1 Chicken Hawks 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Transcona Rookies 7 Ice Caps 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Lucky Punch 7 402 Bears 2 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Chiefs 2 Venom 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Coyote Ugly 4 North End Hockey Club 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Tuesday, October 19
8:30 PM Hawks 4 Raiders 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 4 Hang Em High 5 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 5 Kern Hill Wings 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM The Bears 5 E. K. Leafs 8 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Wednesday, October 20
8:15 PM Woody's 4 Soul Stalkers 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:30 PM Stray Cats 3 Java 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Fighting Saints 4 Club St. B. Olympians 2 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM West Side Warriors 5 Rangers Hockey Club 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Warren's Corner 4 Soggy Bottom Boys 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Grinders 5 Pro Connexion Hockey 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Panthers 2 Steelers 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Silver Bullets 2 Warman Maple Leafs 7 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Thursday, October 21
6:15 PM Java 2 Renegade Cowboys 9 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM Ice Caps 10 Alley Cats 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Winnipeg Dodge 2 Lucky Punch 4 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Cowboy 3 Wizards 7 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Ambassadors 4 Shockers 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Falcons 5 Pro Connexion Hockey 3 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Devils 2 Woodies 2 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Friday, October 22
6:00 PM Sorrentos 5 Brahma Bulls 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:45 PM North End Hockey Club 7 Warren's Corner 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:15 PM Ambassadors 1 Stonecutters 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM E. K. Leafs 1 Transcona Rookies 3 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Ness Stars 2 Ice Dawgs 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Carvemeisters 1 Generators 5 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Saturday, October 23
12:30 PM Chicken Hawks 9 Hawks 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
2:30 PM Raiders 1 Bulldogs 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
4:45 PM Java 4 Falcons 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
5:00 PM Outlaws 2 Panthers 16 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
5:45 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 9 Fighting Saints 6 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:00 PM Stray Cats 3 Alley Cats 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:15 PM AMC Bears 10 Coyote Ugly 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:00 PM Rebels 2 Chiefs 10 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:30 PM Phantom Flyers 6 Winnipeg Dodge 3 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM Puckhogs 4 Ness Stars 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:30 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 2 West Side Warriors 3 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:45 PM South End Storm 1 Devils 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Renegade Cowboys 1 The Bears 6 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM 402 Bears 5 Woody's 13 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Hang Em High 2 Snakes 4 River East (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Spiders 7 Silver Bullets 6 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Car Canada Jets 6 Winnipeg Rifles 7 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Sunday, October 24
5:00 PM Kern Hill Wings 3 Soggy Bottom Boys 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
5:30 PM North End Hockey Club 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 2 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
5:45 PM Coyote Ugly 2 West Side Warriors 4 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:00 PM Cowboy 4 Spiders 11 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:15 PM The Bears 2 Stray Cats 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:45 PM Warman Maple Leafs 4 Winnipeg Rifles 1 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:00 PM Stonecutters 4 Brahma Bulls 3 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:30 PM St. Vitalcoholics 2 Carvemeisters 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM 596ers 7 Puckhogs 5 Ile-Des-Chenes (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Ice Caps 9 Grinders 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Phantom Flyers 9 South End Storm 6 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM E. K. Leafs 6 Falcons 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Shockers 6 Rebels 5 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Rangers Hockey Club 6 AMC Bears 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Hawks 7 Young Guns 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Woody's 5 George's Burgers 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Snakes 3 Club St. B. Olympians 2 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Monday, October 25
7:15 PM Java 2 Alley Cats 4 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:30 PM Generators 10 Ice Dawgs 1 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Lucky Punch 7 Chicken Hawks 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Pro Connexion Hockey 6 Ice Caps 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM 402 Bears 3 Bulldogs 4 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Car Canada Jets 0 Venom 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 4 North End Hockey Club 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Tuesday, October 26
8:30 PM George's Burgers 2 Raiders 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM 596ers 17 Outlaws 4 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Coyote Ugly 3 Kern Hill Wings 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Renegade Cowboys 8 E. K. Leafs 6 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Wednesday, October 27
7:45 PM The Bears 4 Pro Connexion Hockey 1 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:15 PM Devils 5 Soul Stalkers 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:30 PM Transcona Rookies 2 Java 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Hang Em High 4 Fighting Saints 2 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 4 Rangers Hockey Club 5 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM AMC Bears 4 Soggy Bottom Boys 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Silver Bullets 5 Cowboy 0 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Carvemeisters 4 Steelers 8 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Venom 4 Warman Maple Leafs 6 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Thursday, October 28
6:15 PM Falcons 3 Renegade Cowboys 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM Grinders 3 Alley Cats 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Club St. B. Olympians 4 St. Vitalcoholics 4 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Spiders 7 Wizards 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Sorrentos 5 Shockers 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Young Guns 3 Woodies 9 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Friday, October 29
6:00 PM Stonecutters 3 Sorrentos 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:45 PM Kern Hill Wings 3 Warren's Corner 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:15 PM Brahma Bulls 3 Ambassadors 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM The Bears 2 Transcona Rookies 3 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Panthers 6 Ice Dawgs 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 0 Generators 1 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Saturday, October 30
12:30 PM 402 Bears 6 Hawks 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
2:30 PM Club St. B. Olympians 5 Hang Em High 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
5:00 PM St. Vitalcoholics 5 Panthers 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
5:45 PM Outlaws 3 Pyramid Audio Blues 9 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:15 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 11 Coyote Ugly 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:00 PM Cowboy 5 Chiefs 6 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:30 PM Young Guns 3 Winnipeg Dodge 1 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM Carvemeisters 2 Ness Stars 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 4 Rangers Hockey Club 2 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Chicken Hawks 2 Woody's 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Fighting Saints 1 Snakes 3 River East (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Wizards 1 Silver Bullets 6 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Sunday, October 31
5:00 PM Steelers 7 596ers 8 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM Snakes 6 Puckhogs 7 Ile-Des-Chenes (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Transcona Rookies 6 Grinders 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Bulldogs 5 South End Storm 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Soul Stalkers 4 Phantom Flyers 9 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Rebels 1 Brahma Bulls 6 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Devils 5 Young Guns 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Lucky Punch 6 George's Burgers 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Chiefs 6 Car Canada Jets 0 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)