Winter 2004 - 2005 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule for
Tuesday, March 1, 2005 to Thursday, March 31, 2005

[<<Previous] [Monthly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Tuesday, March 1
[8:45 PM] Ambassadors 5 Woody's 3 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Fighting Saints 0 Hang Em High 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Carvemeisters 0 Kern Hill Wings 1 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:15 PM] Falcons 4 E. K. Leafs 5 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Wednesday, March 2
[8:15 PM] Young Guns 4 Soul Stalkers 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:30 PM] Pro Connexion Hockey 3 Java 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:30 PM] Silver Bullets 5 Stonecutters 4 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:30 PM] Winnipeg Rifles 2 Lucky Punch 4 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:30 PM] Soggy Bottom Boys 7 AMC Bears 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:45 PM] Rangers Hockey Club 4 Pyramid Audio Blues 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:45 PM] Chiefs 4 St. Vitalcoholics 9 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Hawks 2 Winnipeg Dodge 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:15 PM] Spiders 2 Ness Stars 5 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Thursday, March 3
[8:00 PM] E. K. Leafs 5 Alley Cats 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Rebels 1 Club St. B. Olympians 9 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Shockers 2 Brahma Bulls 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:15 PM] George's Burgers 1 Young Guns 13 Glenwood C.C. (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Friday, March 4
[6:00 PM] Ness Stars 1 St. Vitalcoholics 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Playoffs
[7:15 PM] Ambassadors 4 Devils 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Regular Season
[9:00 PM] Kern Hill Wings 3 Carvemeisters 3 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] South End Storm 3 Raiders 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Playoffs
Saturday, March 5
[5:00 PM] Panthers 4 West Side Warriors 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[5:45 PM] Fighting Saints 3 Pyramid Audio Blues 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[7:30 PM] South End Storm 3 Winnipeg Dodge 4 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:00 PM] Cowboy 2 Chicken Hawks 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Regular Season
[8:30 PM] Stonecutters 2 Lucky Punch 4 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:30 PM] Puckhogs 0 Silver Bullets 8 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:45 PM] Ice Dawgs 4 Ness Stars 8 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Playoffs
Sunday, March 6
[5:00 PM] Winnipeg Dynamo 5 Warman Maple Leafs 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[6:15 PM] Wizards 3 Hang Em High 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:45 PM] Sorrentos 3 Phantom Flyers 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Regular Season
[10:00 PM] St. Vitalcoholics 6 Lucky Punch 2 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Playoffs
[10:00 PM] Transcona Rookies 3 596ers 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] George's Burgers 3 Woodies 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Monday, March 7
[7:45 PM] Alley Cats 8 Stray Cats 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:15 PM] Renegade Cowboys 2 Ice Caps 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:30 PM] Warren's Corner 5 Generators 4 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:45 PM] Grinders 5 Snakes 2 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:30 PM] Brahma Bulls 3 Spiders 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Tuesday, March 8
[7:15 PM] St. Vitalcoholics 4 Silver Bullets 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:30 PM] Woody's 1 Bulldogs 4 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Club St. B. Olympians 1 Kern Hill Wings 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Wednesday, March 9
[8:15 PM] Soul Stalkers 2 402 Bears 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:30 PM] E. K. Leafs 2 Java 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] West Side Warriors 3 Panthers 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:30 PM] Raiders 4 Hawks 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:45 PM] Rebels 0 Rangers Hockey Club 9 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Winnipeg Dodge 3 South End Storm 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Thursday, March 10
[8:00 PM] Stray Cats 3 Alley Cats 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:30 PM] Pyramid Audio Blues 2 Fighting Saints 3 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Hang Em High 4 Wizards 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:30 PM] Chicken Hawks 5 Cowboy 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Friday, March 11
[6:00 PM] Phantom Flyers 3 Sorrentos 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[6:45 PM] Generators 2 Warren's Corner 9 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[6:45 PM] Devils 5 Ambassadors 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[7:15 PM] Warman Maple Leafs 8 Winnipeg Dynamo 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:00 PM] Ice Dawgs 2 Ness Stars 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:45 PM] Puckhogs 1 Lucky Punch 3 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] 596ers 7 Transcona Rookies 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Saturday, March 12
[12:00 PM] Hawks 1 Raiders 11 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[3:30 PM] Rangers Hockey Club 4 Rebels 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[4:45 PM] Snakes 1 Grinders 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[5:00 PM] Kern Hill Wings 4 Club St. B. Olympians 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[5:45 PM] Bulldogs 2 Woody's 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:00 PM] Ness Stars 6 Ice Dawgs 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:30 PM] Woodies 1 George's Burgers 7 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:45 PM] Spiders 2 Brahma Bulls 3 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Sunday, March 13
[12:45 PM] Ambassadors 2 Devils 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[2:00 PM] Silver Bullets 3 St. Vitalcoholics 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[4:45 PM] Wizards 5 Hang Em High 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[5:00 PM] Panthers 1 West Side Warriors 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[6:15 PM] Sorrentos 1 Phantom Flyers 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:00 PM] Lucky Punch 1 Puckhogs 2 Ile-Des-Chenes (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:45 PM] 402 Bears 10 Soul Stalkers 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Ice Caps 2 Renegade Cowboys 3 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Monday, March 14
[6:30 PM] Woody's 5 Bulldogs 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[7:45 PM] Java 4 E. K. Leafs 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:15 PM] Renegade Cowboys 0 Ice Caps 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:30 PM] Rebels 0 Rangers Hockey Club 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Tuesday, March 15
[6:45 PM] Brahma Bulls 3 Spiders 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:30 PM] St. Vitalcoholics 3 Silver Bullets 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] West Side Warriors 4 Panthers 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Wednesday, March 16
[8:30 PM] Java 2 596ers 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:30 PM] Winnipeg Dodge 6 South End Storm 4 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] George's Burgers 1 Woodies 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:30 PM] Puckhogs 4 Lucky Punch 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Winnipeg Dynamo 5 Warman Maple Leafs 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Thursday, March 17
[8:00 PM] Ice Caps 3 Alley Cats 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:15 PM] Bulldogs 3 Woody's 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Wizards 3 Kern Hill Wings 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Friday, March 18
[7:15 PM] Woody's 0 Chicken Hawks 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:30 PM] Fighting Saints 2 Rangers Hockey Club 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] St. Vitalcoholics 5 Ness Stars 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:45 PM] Grinders 6 West Side Warriors 5 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Saturday, March 19
[6:00 PM] Phantom Flyers 4 Devils 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:00 PM] Winnipeg Dynamo 1 Warren's Corner 9 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Raiders 3 Woodies 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Sunday, March 20
[4:45 PM] Ness Stars 4 St. Vitalcoholics 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[5:00 PM] Rangers Hockey Club 1 Fighting Saints 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[6:15 PM] West Side Warriors 6 Grinders 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:00 PM] Puckhogs 5 Spiders 4 Ile-Des-Chenes (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:45 PM] 596ers 4 Java 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Winnipeg Dodge 2 402 Bears 7 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Monday, March 21
[7:15 PM] Devils 5 Phantom Flyers 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:30 PM] Alley Cats 1 Ice Caps 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:45 PM] Woodies 2 Raiders 3 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:45 PM] Chicken Hawks 4 Woody's 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Tuesday, March 22
[8:30 PM] 402 Bears 4 Winnipeg Dodge 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Wizards 4 Kern Hill Wings 9 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Wednesday, March 23
[8:30 PM] Java 1 Ice Caps 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Warren's Corner 7 Winnipeg Dynamo 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Spiders 1 Puckhogs 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] St. Vitalcoholics 1 Ness Stars 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Thursday, March 24
[8:00 PM] Wizards 1 Kern Hill Wings 0 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Raiders 4 Woodies 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Friday, March 25
[6:45 PM] Fighting Saints 4 Rangers Hockey Club 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:00 PM] Grinders 5 West Side Warriors 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Phantom Flyers 4 Devils 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Saturday, March 26
[5:30 PM] Raiders 9 402 Bears 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[6:45 PM] Puckhogs 3 Ness Stars 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:00 PM] Grinders 5 Warren's Corner 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Sunday, March 27
[8:45 PM] Phantom Flyers 5 Chicken Hawks 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Ice Caps 3 Java 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Wizards 3 Fighting Saints 1 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Monday, March 28
[7:45 PM] 402 Bears 2 Raiders 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Tuesday, March 29
[6:45 PM] Chicken Hawks 5 Phantom Flyers 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:00 PM] Warren's Corner 5 Grinders 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Wednesday, March 30
[6:45 PM] Ness Stars 3 Puckhogs 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:00 PM] Fighting Saints 3 Wizards 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:30 PM] Java 0 Ice Caps 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Grinders 5 Warren's Corner 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Thursday, March 31
[6:45 PM] Puckhogs 0 Ness Stars 6 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[7:45 PM] Raiders 6 402 Bears 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:00 PM] Wizards 5 Fighting Saints 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Phantom Flyers 4 Chicken Hawks 6 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)