Winter 2005 - 2006 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule for
Saturday, October 1, 2005 to Monday, October 31, 2005

[<<Previous] [Monthly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Tuesday, October 11
9:15 PM Chiefs 0 Winnipeg Rifles 8 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Cougar Bait 4 Falcons 9 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM North End Hockey Club 5 Kern Hill Wings 1 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Chicken Hawks 2 Brahma Bulls 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Nordiques 7 E.K. Leafs 5 Gateway (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Wednesday, October 12
8:00 PM Ice Caps 4 Java 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:15 PM 402 Bears 1 Soul Stalkers 10 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Renegade Cowboys 3 EMO 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Fighting Saints 1 Rangers Hockey Club 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM West Side Warriors 3 Soggy Bottom Boys 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Lucky Punch 7 Steelers 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Generators 2 Warman Maple Leafs 6 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Thursday, October 13
8:00 PM Pro Connexion Hockey 1 Alley Cats 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM AMC Bears 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 2 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Snakes 2 S L F 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Friday, October 14
6:00 PM Olympians 2 Sorrentos 9 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:45 PM Cougar Bait 6 Warren's Corner 9 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:15 PM Chiefs 4 Ambassadors 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM St. Vitalcoholics 1 Ice Dawgs 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM The Bears 6 Transcona Rookies 4 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Outlaws 1 Enterprise Jets 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Falcons 7 Grinders 10 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Ness Stars 4 Generators 5 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Winnipeg Rifles 5 Shockers 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Saturday, October 15
12:30 PM George's Burgers 3 Hawks 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
2:30 PM Hang Em High 1 North End Hockey Club 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
4:45 PM Java 2 Nordiques 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
5:00 PM South End Storm 2 Donkey Punch 7 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:00 PM E.K. Leafs 0 W P 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:00 PM Stray Cats 9 Pyramid Audio Blues 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:15 PM Barley Kings 3 Venom 9 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:30 PM Woodies 4 Winnipeg Dodge 3 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM Spiders 4 Ness Stars 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:30 PM Bulldogs 4 Woody's 3 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:45 PM Shockers 3 Devils 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM S L F 3 The Bears 7 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Lucky Punch 2 Chicken Hawks 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Transcona Rookies 9 Snakes 2 River East (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Wolf Pack 6 Silver Bullets 6 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Ambassadors 7 Young Guns 3 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Sunday, October 16
4:45 PM Wolf Pack 3 Brahma Bulls 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:15 PM Kern Hill Wings 4 Stray Cats 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:15 PM Wizards 13 St. Vitalcoholics 0 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:30 PM Warman Maple Leafs 2 Spiders 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:30 PM Rangers Hockey Club 5 Carvemeisters 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:45 PM Sorrentos 4 Woody's 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Enterprise Jets 3 South End Storm 8 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Grinders 9 Cougar Bait 4 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Alley Cats 3 Renegade Cowboys 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Bulldogs 8 Chiefs 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Devils 7 Young Guns 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM AMC Bears 2 West Side Warriors 2 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Soul Stalkers 3 George's Burgers 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM W P 8 Pro Connexion Hockey 3 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Monday, October 17
7:45 PM Generators 4 Winnipeg Dynamo 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Steelers 5 Chicken Hawks 7 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Warren's Corner 4 S L F 3 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM EMO 6 Ice Caps 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Olympians 4 Winnipeg Rifles 3 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Outlaws 4 402 Bears 5 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Tuesday, October 18
8:30 PM Woodies 3 Barley Kings 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Carvemeisters 7 Hang Em High 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Ice Dawgs 2 Lucky Punch 13 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 4 Kern Hill Wings 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM The Bears 5 Falcons 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Renegade Cowboys 5 E.K. Leafs 7 Gateway (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Wednesday, October 19
8:00 PM Pro Connexion Hockey 2 Java 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:15 PM Donkey Punch 3 Soul Stalkers 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM The Bears 5 Grinders 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Stray Cats 6 Rangers Hockey Club 5 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 2 Soggy Bottom Boys 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Brahma Bulls 2 Steelers 5 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM West Side Warriors 6 Warman Maple Leafs 5 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Thursday, October 20
8:00 PM W P 1 Alley Cats 9 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Lucky Punch 4 Wizards 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 2 Fighting Saints 2 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Winnipeg Rifles 8 Young Guns 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Friday, October 21
6:00 PM Silver Bullets 14 St. Vitalcoholics 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:45 PM Snakes 2 Warren's Corner 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:15 PM Sorrentos 2 Ambassadors 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Wolf Pack 5 Ice Dawgs 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM E.K. Leafs 3 EMO 11 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM George's Burgers 3 Outlaws 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Transcona Rookies 4 Grinders 4 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM AMC Bears 2 Generators 1 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Woody's 5 Shockers 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Saturday, October 22
12:30 PM Barley Kings 3 Hawks 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
2:30 PM Kern Hill Wings 4 Hang Em High 0 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
5:00 PM Shockers 5 Olympians 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:00 PM Rangers Hockey Club 3 Pyramid Audio Blues 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:15 PM Donkey Punch 6 Venom 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:30 PM 402 Bears 3 Winnipeg Dodge 6 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 4 Ness Stars 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:30 PM Ice Caps 7 W P 3 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:45 PM Sorrentos 1 Devils 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Cougar Bait 10 The Bears 6 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Spiders 2 AMC Bears 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Falcons 9 Snakes 6 River East (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Chicken Hawks 5 Silver Bullets 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Alley Cats 3 Nordiques 2 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Sunday, October 23
6:15 PM North End Hockey Club 2 Stray Cats 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:15 PM St. Vitalcoholics 2 Wolf Pack 9 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:30 PM West Side Warriors 5 Spiders 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:30 PM Fighting Saints 2 Carvemeisters 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:45 PM Devils 4 Woody's 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Woodies 2 South End Storm 5 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM S L F 7 Cougar Bait 15 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Java 2 Renegade Cowboys 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Olympians 10 Chiefs 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Young Guns 0 Bulldogs 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Ness Stars 8 Warman Maple Leafs 7 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Enterprise Jets 1 George's Burgers 7 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM EMO 3 Pro Connexion Hockey 1 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Monday, October 24
7:45 PM Warren's Corner 8 Falcons 14 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Ice Dawgs 7 Chicken Hawks 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Transcona Rookies 4 S L F 2 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Nordiques 4 Ice Caps 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Ambassadors 6 Winnipeg Rifles 5 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Venom 7 402 Bears 1 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Tuesday, October 25
8:30 PM South End Storm 3 Barley Kings 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Warren's Corner 2 Transcona Rookies 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Ness Stars 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 5 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Carvemeisters 1 Kern Hill Wings 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Silver Bullets 2 Lucky Punch 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Pro Connexion Hockey 5 E.K. Leafs 10 Gateway (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Wednesday, October 26
8:00 PM W P 4 Java 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:15 PM Outlaws 2 Soul Stalkers 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Nordiques 6 EMO 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Hang Em High 5 Rangers Hockey Club 8 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Warman Maple Leafs 8 Soggy Bottom Boys 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Ice Dawgs 6 Steelers 5 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:15 PM Ness Stars 2 AMC Bears 11 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Thursday, October 27
8:00 PM E.K. Leafs 5 Alley Cats 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Silver Bullets 4 Wizards 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Grinders 6 S L F 5 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Friday, October 28
6:00 PM Chiefs 5 Sorrentos 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:45 PM The Bears 4 Warren's Corner 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:15 PM Shockers 3 Ambassadors 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Brahma Bulls 2 Ice Dawgs 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Falcons 4 Transcona Rookies 9 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM George's Burgers 3 Woodies 2 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Java 4 EMO 0 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Spiders 9 Generators 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:50 PM St. Vitalcoholics 0 Lucky Punch 12 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Saturday, October 29
12:30 PM Venom 9 Hawks 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
5:00 PM Winnipeg Dodge 0 Donkey Punch 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:00 PM Carvemeisters 0 North End Hockey Club 6 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:30 PM Devils 4 Bulldogs 2 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:00 PM West Side Warriors 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:30 PM Steelers 3 Wizards 3 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:00 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 8 AMC Bears 1 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Chicken Hawks 8 Wolf Pack 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Grinders 2 Snakes 2 River East (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Brahma Bulls 5 Silver Bullets 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Renegade Cowboys 7 W P 2 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Sunday, October 30
6:15 PM Fighting Saints 0 Stray Cats 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
6:15 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 4 Warman Maple Leafs 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 4 Spiders 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
7:30 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 4 Carvemeisters 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
8:45 PM Woody's 5 Winnipeg Rifles 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Winnipeg Dodge 5 South End Storm 4 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Snakes 10 Cougar Bait 6 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Nordiques 3 Renegade Cowboys 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Devils 9 Chiefs 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Young Guns 3 Olympians 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Generators 1 West Side Warriors 3 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Barley Kings 7 George's Burgers 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Ice Caps 13 Pro Connexion Hockey 4 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Monday, October 31
7:45 PM Soul Stalkers 4 Woodies 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:15 PM Venom 8 Outlaws 3 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:30 PM Alley Cats 3 Ice Caps 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
9:45 PM Bulldogs 1 Olympians 1 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
10:00 PM Enterprise Jets 5 402 Bears 6 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)