Winter 2005 - 2006 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule for
Wednesday, March 1, 2006 to Friday, March 31, 2006

[<<Previous] [Monthly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Playoffs
Wednesday, March 1
[8:00 PM] Renegade Cowboys 3 Java 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:00 PM] Grinders 1 Warren's Corner 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Venom 4 Hawks 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:30 PM] Stray Cats 9 Rangers Hockey Club 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:30 PM] West Side Warriors 6 Soggy Bottom Boys 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Wizards 2 Steelers 6 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:15 PM] Spiders 4 Warman Maple Leafs 3 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Thursday, March 2
[8:00 PM] Wolf Pack 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 9 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Fighting Saints 2 Olympians 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:30 PM] Winnipeg Dodge 3 St. Vitalcoholics 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Friday, March 3
[6:00 PM] Brahma Bulls 2 Sorrentos 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[6:30 PM] Woody's 4 Winnipeg Rifles 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[6:45 PM] AMC Bears 2 Falcons 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[7:15 PM] Devils 1 Ambassadors 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[7:45 PM] Cougar Bait 2 Transcona Rookies 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:45 PM] George's Burgers 2 Outlaws 0 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:00 PM] Alley Cats 2 EMO 9 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Saturday, March 4
[3:45 PM] Winnipeg Dynamo 1 Wolf Pack 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[6:00 PM] Pyramid Audio Blues 4 Carvemeisters 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:00 PM] Pro Connexion Hockey 0 Ness Stars 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Generators 6 Snakes 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:45 PM] Silver Bullets 4 Hang Em High 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Sunday, March 5
[6:15 PM] North End Hockey Club 2 Stray Cats 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[6:15 PM] South End Storm 2 Woodies 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[7:30 PM] Wizards 1 Steelers 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:45 PM] Hawks 2 Venom 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:45 PM] Barley Kings 3 Donkey Punch 7 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Rangers Hockey Club 4 Kern Hill Wings 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Ice Dawgs 3 Bulldogs 6 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Olympians 2 Fighting Saints 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Warren's Corner 2 Grinders 1 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Monday, March 6
[7:45 PM] Falcons 2 West Side Warriors 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:15 PM] Sorrentos 2 Brahma Bulls 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Winnipeg Dodge 1 George's Burgers 2 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:30 PM] EMO 4 Ice Caps 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:30 PM] Silver Bullets 1 Chicken Hawks 2 St. Norbert (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:45 PM] Shockers 4 402 Bears 2 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Tuesday, March 7
[7:15 PM] Ness Stars 5 Generators 2 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:30 PM] Winnipeg Rifles 5 Woody's 2 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Stray Cats 2 Kern Hill Wings 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:15 PM] Donkey Punch 3 Venom 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Wednesday, March 8
[7:15 PM] Fighting Saints 3 Olympians 0 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:15 PM] Shockers 3 Soul Stalkers 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:30 PM] Ambassadors 4 Devils 4 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:00 PM] Rangers Hockey Club 2 North End Hockey Club 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Winnipeg Dynamo 2 Spiders 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:30 PM] Bulldogs 2 Ice Dawgs 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Thursday, March 9
[8:00 PM] Rangers Hockey Club 4 Stray Cats 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:30 PM] Woodies 4 South End Storm 3 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Warren's Corner 4 Transcona Rookies 7 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:30 PM] Ice Caps 7 EMO 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Friday, March 10
[6:45 PM] Fighting Saints 4 Lucky Punch 7 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[7:45 PM] West Side Warriors 3 Falcons 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:00 PM] Spiders 6 Winnipeg Dynamo 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Saturday, March 11
[6:00 PM] Carvemeisters 3 Pyramid Audio Blues 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:00 PM] Kern Hill Wings 4 North End Hockey Club 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] George's Burgers 4 Winnipeg Dodge 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:45 PM] Chicken Hawks 2 Silver Bullets 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Sunday, March 12
[6:15 PM] Stray Cats 6 North End Hockey Club 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[6:15 PM] Winnipeg Rifles 3 Ice Dawgs 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[7:30 PM] Devils 4 Ambassadors 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:45 PM] Warren's Corner 4 Transcona Rookies 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:45 PM] E.K. Leafs 3 Renegade Cowboys 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Generators 8 Ness Stars 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Lucky Punch 3 Fighting Saints 2 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Monday, March 13
[7:45 PM] Venom 5 Donkey Punch 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Soul Stalkers 4 Shockers 7 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:30 PM] EMO 1 Ice Caps 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:45 PM] Devils 5 Brahma Bulls 3 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Tuesday, March 14
[10:00 PM] Kern Hill Wings 7 Rangers Hockey Club 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:15 PM] Silver Bullets 5 Chicken Hawks 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Wednesday, March 15
[8:15 PM] Donkey Punch 3 Venom 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:00 PM] George's Burgers 2 Woodies 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:15 PM] Brahma Bulls 0 Devils 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Pyramid Audio Blues 2 Steelers 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Thursday, March 16
[8:00 PM] Ice Dawgs 3 Winnipeg Rifles 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:30 PM] North End Hockey Club 1 Rangers Hockey Club 2 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:30 PM] Transcona Rookies 8 Warren's Corner 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Friday, March 17
[8:00 PM] Ness Stars 7 Generators 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Saturday, March 18
[1:00 PM] Shockers 3 Venom 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[2:15 PM] Falcons 3 Transcona Rookies 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[4:45 PM] Renegade Cowboys 0 Ice Caps 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[6:00 PM] Woodies 2 George's Burgers 0 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[6:00 PM] Steelers 2 Pyramid Audio Blues 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[7:15 PM] Lucky Punch 6 Silver Bullets 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Sunday, March 19
[1:00 PM] Silver Bullets 3 Lucky Punch 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[4:45 PM] Devils 5 Ice Dawgs 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[6:15 PM] Kern Hill Wings 0 Stray Cats 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:45 PM] Ness Stars 0 Spiders 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Monday, March 20
[9:30 PM] Ice Caps 7 Renegade Cowboys 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Tuesday, March 21
[7:30 PM] Spiders 4 Ness Stars 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Venom 4 Shockers 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Wednesday, March 22
[8:15 PM] Transcona Rookies 4 Falcons 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[10:00 PM] Pyramid Audio Blues 2 Steelers 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Thursday, March 23
[8:00 PM] George's Burgers 2 Woodies 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Friday, March 24
[7:15 PM] Ice Dawgs 2 Devils 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[8:30 PM] Renegade Cowboys 1 Ice Caps 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Saturday, March 25
[1:00 PM] Shockers 3 Venom 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[2:15 PM] Stray Cats 5 Kern Hill Wings 0 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[6:00 PM] Steelers 3 Lucky Punch 7 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Sunday, March 26
[1:00 PM] Lucky Punch 3 Steelers 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[4:45 PM] Ness Stars 6 Spiders 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[6:15 PM] Falcons 1 Transcona Rookies 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Tuesday, March 28
[8:30 PM] Devils 1 Ice Dawgs 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Wednesday, March 29
[8:45 PM] Spiders 4 Ness Stars 3 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:00 PM] Steelers 6 Lucky Punch 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
Thursday, March 30
[7:30 PM] Lucky Punch 3 Steelers 5 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)
[9:45 PM] Transcona Rookies 4 Falcons 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet) (Goals-exp)