Winter 2006 - 2007 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 44 in 2006
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, October 23
7:50 PM Transcona Rookies 3 Nordiques 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM E.K. Leafs 1 Ice Caps 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Transcona Grinders 3 Alley Cats 4 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Choir Boys 6 Shockers 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Sorrentos 4 402 Bears 2 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Steelers 4 Chicken Hawks 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, October 24
8:30 PM St. Vitalcoholics 3 Barley Kings 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Brahma Bulls 3 Olympians 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Stray Cats 12 Kern Hill Wings 1 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 5 Half Cut 9 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Cougar Bait 1 E.K. Leafs 5 Gateway (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, October 25
7:50 PM Warren's Corner 5 Java 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM 402 Bears 2 Soul Stalkers 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Silver Bullets 5 Rangers 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Steelers 2 Soggy Bottom Boys 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Spiders 2 Lucky Punch 1 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Bulldogs 10 Woodies 3 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, October 26
8:00 PM West Side Warriors 7 AMC Bears 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 11 Wizards 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Transcona Rookies 4 Cougar Bait 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Lucky Punch 5 Bullets 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, October 27
6:00 PM North End Hockey Club 2 Winnipeg Dynamo 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Transcona Grinders 4 Warren's Corner 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Sorrentos 3 Ambassadors 8 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Winnipeg Rifles 2 Ice Dawgs 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Falcons 6 Transcona Rookies 2 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM South End Storm 7 George's Burgers 3 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Bounty Hunters 1 Chiefs 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Chicken Hawks 2 Generators 6 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, October 28
12:30 PM St. Vitalcoholics 5 Hawks 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Carvemeisters 7 Hang Em High 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM Rangers 1 North End Hockey Club 6 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 4 Half Cut 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Silver Bullets 2 Venom 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Generators 4 Ness Stars 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Young Guns II 5 Bounty Hunters 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Woody's 3 Winnipeg Devils 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM E.K. Leafs 5 Falcons 4 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Woodies 3 Choir Boys 8 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Brahma Bulls 0 Fighting Saints 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, October 29
6:15 PM Alley Cats 6 Stray Cats 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Wizards 5 Winnipeg Dynamo 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Steelers 3 Spiders 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Ice Dawgs 4 Carvemeisters 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Woody's 1 Winnipeg Rifles 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM South End Storm 0 St. Vitalcoholics 2 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Shockers 9 North Kildonan Army 3 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Three Nations Stars 5 Home Wreckers 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM Warren's Corner 4 West Side Warriors 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Barley Kings 4 Young Guns II 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Cougar Bait 2 Nordiques 2 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hawks 5 George's Burgers 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bullets 4 Chicken Hawks 2 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)