Winter 2006 - 2007 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 45 in 2006
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, October 30
7:50 PM Olympians 1 Winnipeg Rifles 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Three Nations Stars 5 Ice Caps 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Venom 3 Pyramid Audio Blues 3 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Bulldogs 4 Shockers 1 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Choir Boys 3 402 Bears 2 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 11 Ness Stars 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, October 31
8:30 PM Chiefs 4 Barley Kings 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Hang Em High 2 Fighting Saints 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, November 1
7:50 PM AMC Bears 6 Java 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Woodies 2 Soul Stalkers 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Venom 2 North End Hockey Club 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Warren's Corner 4 Soggy Bottom Boys 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Spiders 3 Steelers 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM George's Burgers 7 Bounty Hunters 2 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, November 2
8:00 PM Carvemeisters 5 Woody's 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM 402 Bears 4 Wizards 8 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM E.K. Leafs 8 Cougar Bait 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM South End Storm 3 Young Guns II 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, November 3
6:00 PM Sorrentos 4 Bulldogs 8 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM West Side Warriors 5 Alley Cats 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Shockers 4 Ambassadors 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Carvemeisters 7 Fighting Saints 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Half Cut 7 Transcona Rookies 4 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Kern Hill Wings 7 Transcona Grinders 14 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Barley Kings 5 Chiefs 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Lucky Punch 3 Generators 4 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, November 4
12:30 PM Woodies 2 Hawks 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Winnipeg Rifles 5 Brahma Bulls 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM Chicken Hawks 2 North End Hockey Club 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Rangers 4 Pyramid Audio Blues 7 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Ice Dawgs 3 Venom 0 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Young Guns II 4 St. Vitalcoholics 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Bulldogs 10 Ness Stars 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Hang Em High 1 Winnipeg Devils 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Ice Caps 10 Falcons 1 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Olympians 2 Silver Bullets 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM North Kildonan Army 4 Choir Boys 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, November 5
6:15 PM Stray Cats 4 AMC Bears 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Silver Bullets 5 Fighting Saints 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 3 Spiders 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Brahma Bulls 3 Carvemeisters 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Ambassadors 2 Woody's 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Sorrentos 7 South End Storm 3 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soul Stalkers 5 North Kildonan Army 1 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Java 3 Home Wreckers 9 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM Warren's Corner 5 West Side Warriors 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hawks 4 Young Guns II 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Transcona Rookies 3 Three Nations Stars 4 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Barley Kings 5 George's Burgers 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Chiefs 1 Bounty Hunters 2 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)