Winter 2006 - 2007 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 47 in 2006
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, November 13
7:50 PM Silver Bullets 0 Winnipeg Rifles 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Winnipeg Devils 5 Fighting Saints 3 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Java 2 Ice Caps 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 4 Lucky Punch 4 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Wizards 6 Shockers 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bulldogs 9 402 Bears 2 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 4 Chicken Hawks 0 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, November 14
8:30 PM St. Vitalcoholics 1 Barley Kings 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ice Dawgs 6 Olympians 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM AMC Bears 3 Kern Hill Wings 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM North Kildonan Army 2 Choir Boys 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Home Wreckers 3 E.K. Leafs 5 Gateway (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, November 15
7:50 PM Nordiques 4 Java 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM 402 Bears 3 Soul Stalkers 9 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Bullets 6 Rangers 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 3 Half Cut 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Chicken Hawks 5 Steelers 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Sorrentos 5 Woodies 5 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, November 16
8:00 PM Winnipeg Rifles 3 Brahma Bulls 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM North Kildonan Army 1 Wizards 6 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Falcons 6 Cougar Bait 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Spiders 4 Bullets 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, November 17
6:00 PM Young Guns II 4 Sorrentos 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Stray Cats 7 Warren's Corner 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Bulldogs 6 Ambassadors 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Fighting Saints 3 Ice Dawgs 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Kern Hill Wings 4 Transcona Rookies 13 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM AMC Bears 8 Transcona Grinders 11 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM South End Storm 5 Chiefs 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Rangers 2 Generators 1 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, November 18
12:30 PM St. Vitalcoholics 0 Hawks 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Transcona Grinders 11 Half Cut 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM Lucky Punch 2 North End Hockey Club 7 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Bullets 4 Pyramid Audio Blues 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Olympians 6 Venom 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Woody's 4 Ness Stars 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Winnipeg Devils 6 Carvemeisters 0 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Three Nations Stars 8 Falcons 2 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Hang Em High 3 Silver Bullets 6 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM George's Burgers 7 Bounty Hunters 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)