Winter 2006 - 2007 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 49 in 2006
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, November 27
7:50 PM Warren's Corner 6 AMC Bears 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Hang Em High 2 Fighting Saints 3 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM West Side Warriors 4 Half Cut 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Ice Caps 7 Alley Cats 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Venom 3 Brahma Bulls 4 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Ness Stars 3 Shockers 6 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Woody's 4 402 Bears 4 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Generators 4 Chicken Hawks 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, November 28
8:30 PM Woodies 2 Barley Kings 9 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Three Nations Stars 6 Nordiques 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Spiders 3 Lucky Punch 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Winnipeg Rifles 2 Olympians 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Wizards 0 Bulldogs 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Falcons 3 E.K. Leafs 2 Gateway (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, November 29
7:50 PM Java 2 Alley Cats 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Fighting Saints 5 Carvemeisters 0 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Ness Stars 6 Soul Stalkers 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Venom 2 Winnipeg Devils 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM North End Hockey Club 7 Rangers 1 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM AMC Bears 1 Soggy Bottom Boys 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 5 Steelers 1 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Young Guns II 7 Woodies 4 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, November 30
8:00 PM Silver Bullets 3 Brahma Bulls 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Half Cut 6 AMC Bears 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Ambassadors 6 Wizards 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM North End Hockey Club 6 Chicken Hawks 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ice Caps 9 Cougar Bait 6 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Steelers 3 Bullets 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, December 1
6:00 PM Bounty Hunters 0 Sorrentos 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM West Side Warriors 6 Warren's Corner 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM 402 Bears 2 Ambassadors 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Silver Bullets 3 Ice Dawgs 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 7 Transcona Rookies 2 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Kern Hill Wings 3 Transcona Grinders 10 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM George's Burgers 5 Chiefs 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 4 Generators 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, December 2
12:30 PM Barley Kings 1 Hawks 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Venom 2 Hang Em High 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 2 North End Hockey Club 5 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Stray Cats 4 Half Cut 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Olympians 1 Ice Dawgs 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Woodies 2 St. Vitalcoholics 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Choir Boys 6 Ness Stars 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Fighting Saints 6 Winnipeg Devils 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Alley Cats 5 Falcons 3 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Rangers 0 Lucky Punch 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, December 3
4:45 PM Wizards 7 Choir Boys 6 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Kern Hill Wings 6 Stray Cats 10 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Steelers 6 Rangers 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Chicken Hawks 5 Spiders 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Hang Em High 3 Carvemeisters 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Bulldogs 3 Woody's 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Bounty Hunters 3 South End Storm 6 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soul Stalkers 1 North Kildonan Army 4 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Olympians 1 Brahma Bulls 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM Transcona Grinders 2 West Side Warriors 10 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Barley Kings 8 Young Guns II 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Java 2 Three Nations Stars 3 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Sorrentos 5 George's Burgers 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Generators 8 Bullets 3 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)