Winter 2006 - 2007 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 50 in 2006
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, December 4
7:45 PM Venom 6 Brahma Bulls 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:50 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 1 Winnipeg Dynamo 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Young Guns II 7 Bounty Hunters 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Transcona Rookies 5 Half Cut 4 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Fighting Saints 1 Winnipeg Rifles 5 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Ambassadors 1 Shockers 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ness Stars 2 402 Bears 4 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Hawks 5 St. Vitalcoholics 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Lucky Punch 4 Chicken Hawks 0 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, December 5
8:30 PM George's Burgers 3 Barley Kings 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Silver Bullets 1 Winnipeg Devils 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM 402 Bears 2 Bulldogs 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Carvemeisters 2 Olympians 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM AMC Bears 7 Kern Hill Wings 7 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Spiders 6 North End Hockey Club 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Alley Cats 1 E.K. Leafs 1 Gateway (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, December 6
7:50 PM E.K. Leafs 2 Java 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Cougar Bait 7 Nordiques 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Shockers 3 Soul Stalkers 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Fighting Saints 4 Hang Em High 0 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Generators 6 Rangers 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM West Side Warriors 4 Soggy Bottom Boys 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM North End Hockey Club 8 Steelers 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Chiefs 4 Woodies 4 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, December 7
8:00 PM Nordiques 6 Alley Cats 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Kern Hill Wings 6 Half Cut 8 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM North Kildonan Army 4 Wizards 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Winnipeg Devils 4 Hang Em High 6 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Home Wreckers 0 Cougar Bait 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Chicken Hawks 4 Bullets 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, December 8
6:00 PM Hawks 6 Sorrentos 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM West Side Warriors 7 AMC Bears 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Woody's 3 Ambassadors 8 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Winnipeg Rifles 1 Ice Dawgs 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Stray Cats 5 Transcona Rookies 7 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Warren's Corner 4 Transcona Grinders 7 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM George's Burgers 1 Chiefs 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Generators 2 Lucky Punch 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, December 9
12:30 PM South End Storm 4 Hawks 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Olympians 2 Hang Em High 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM Bullets 1 North End Hockey Club 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:45 PM Chiefs 5 Sorrentos 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Rangers 1 Pyramid Audio Blues 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Carvemeisters 2 Venom 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Woodies 10 St. Vitalcoholics 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Wizards 8 Ness Stars 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Brahma Bulls 4 Winnipeg Devils 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Home Wreckers 2 Falcons 8 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Fighting Saints 6 Silver Bullets 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM 402 Bears 3 Choir Boys 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, December 10
4:45 PM Lucky Punch 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Warren's Corner 5 Stray Cats 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 5 AMC Bears 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Steelers 5 Spiders 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Brahma Bulls 2 Carvemeisters 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Soul Stalkers 7 Bulldogs 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Barley Kings 4 South End Storm 6 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Woody's 5 North Kildonan Army 5 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM E.K. Leafs 3 Nordiques 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM Half Cut 5 West Side Warriors 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Young Guns II 6 Bounty Hunters 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Home Wreckers 6 Three Nations Stars 10 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hawks 6 George's Burgers 7 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Venom 1 Winnipeg Rifles 4 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)