Winter 2006 - 2007 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 51 in 2006
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, December 11
7:15 PM Ice Dawgs 4 Fighting Saints 0 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:50 PM Hang Em High 1 Silver Bullets 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Sorrentos 5 St. Vitalcoholics 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Woodies 10 Bounty Hunters 3 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Falcons 2 Ice Caps 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Ambassadors 1 Choir Boys 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Cougar Bait 2 Alley Cats 3 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM North Kildonan Army 1 Shockers 7 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Wizards 7 402 Bears 7 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 1 Chicken Hawks 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, December 12
8:30 PM Hawks 5 Barley Kings 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Transcona Rookies 5 Warren's Corner 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Winnipeg Devils 2 Ice Dawgs 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Venom 8 Olympians 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM West Side Warriors 15 Kern Hill Wings 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Spiders 7 Winnipeg Dynamo 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Ice Caps 6 E.K. Leafs 4 Gateway (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, December 13
7:50 PM Three Nations Stars 4 Java 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Alley Cats 1 Nordiques 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Ness Stars 1 Soul Stalkers 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Carvemeisters 3 Silver Bullets 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Chicken Hawks 2 Rangers 1 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Stray Cats 6 Soggy Bottom Boys 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM South End Storm 2 Woodies 7 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, December 14
8:00 PM Brahma Bulls 4 Hang Em High 0 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Olympians 2 Fighting Saints 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Shockers 8 Wizards 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM North End Hockey Club 2 Lucky Punch 6 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Java 5 Cougar Bait 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Bullets 4 Pyramid Audio Blues 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, December 15
6:00 PM Sorrentos 0 Hawks 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM AMC Bears 9 Warren's Corner 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Ness Stars 6 Ambassadors 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Ice Dawgs 5 Brahma Bulls 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Kern Hill Wings 2 Transcona Rookies 2 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Half Cut 0 Transcona Grinders 6 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM St. Vitalcoholics 0 Chiefs 11 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Steelers 4 Generators 2 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, December 16
12:30 PM Bounty Hunters 4 Hawks 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Winnipeg Rifles 6 Hang Em High 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM Spiders 3 North End Hockey Club 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:45 PM Woody's 2 Choir Boys 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM North Kildonan Army 1 Bulldogs 9 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Generators 2 Pyramid Audio Blues 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Ice Dawgs 6 Venom 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM South End Storm 2 Young Guns II 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Shockers 5 Ness Stars 9 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Carvemeisters 2 Winnipeg Devils 9 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Cougar Bait 3 Falcons 8 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, December 17
4:45 PM Steelers 2 Winnipeg Dynamo 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Transcona Grinders 3 Stray Cats 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Lucky Punch 5 Pyramid Audio Blues 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Rangers 0 Spiders 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Carvemeisters 2 Winnipeg Rifles 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Woody's 6 402 Bears 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM George's Burgers 2 South End Storm 2 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Ambassadors 4 North Kildonan Army 6 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Nordiques 15 Home Wreckers 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM Transcona Rookies 6 West Side Warriors 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Woodies 2 Young Guns II 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM E.K. Leafs 5 Three Nations Stars 5 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Chiefs 8 Sorrentos 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)