Winter 2006 - 2007 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 1 in 2007
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Tuesday, January 2
8:30 PM Young Guns II 7 Barley Kings 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Silver Bullets 2 Olympians 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bullets 4 Kern Hill Wings 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM 402 Bears 11 Bounty Hunters 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Cougar Bait 5 E.K. Leafs 8 Gateway (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, January 3
8:15 PM Home Wreckers 3 Ice Caps 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Hawks 7 Soul Stalkers 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Silver Bullets 2 Fighting Saints 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Spiders 3 Rangers 7 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Transcona Grinders 2 Soggy Bottom Boys 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Choir Boys 3 Steelers 8 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, January 4
8:00 PM George's Burgers 7 South End Storm 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Java 5 Nordiques 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Carvemeisters 6 Wizards 8 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Three Nations Stars 1 Alley Cats 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Chicken Hawks 0 Bullets 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, January 5
6:00 PM Barley Kings 2 Sorrentos 9 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM AMC Bears 5 Warren's Corner 8 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Bulldogs 5 Ambassadors 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Lucky Punch 1 Ice Dawgs 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Half Cut 5 Transcona Rookies 4 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM West Side Warriors 4 Transcona Grinders 3 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM St. Vitalcoholics 7 Chiefs 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 6 Generators 5 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, January 6
12:30 PM Shockers 0 Hawks 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM Ice Dawgs 6 North End Hockey Club 5 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:15 PM Stray Cats 5 Half Cut 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Spiders 4 Pyramid Audio Blues 0 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Wizards 3 Venom 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Steelers 4 Winnipeg Dynamo 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Soul Stalkers 6 Choir Boys 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Fighting Saints 3 Winnipeg Devils 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Home Wreckers 7 Falcons 4 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Brahma Bulls 5 Silver Bullets 6 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, January 7
4:45 PM 402 Bears 9 St. Vitalcoholics 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 2 Stray Cats 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Winnipeg Rifles 2 Brahma Bulls 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Kern Hill Wings 4 Spiders 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Winnipeg Devils 3 Carvemeisters 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Hang Em High 2 Woody's 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Chiefs 3 South End Storm 1 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Olympians 7 North Kildonan Army 1 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM E.K. Leafs 3 Home Wreckers 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM West Side Warriors 4 AMC Bears 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ness Stars 2 Bulldogs 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Cougar Bait 3 Three Nations Stars 8 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Young Guns II 2 George's Burgers 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Woodies 4 Bounty Hunters 3 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)