Winter 2006 - 2007 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 10 in 2007
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Playoffs
Monday, March 5
7:45 PM Hawks 3 Ness Stars 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM AMC Bears 4 Soggy Bottom Boys 1 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Java 1 Ice Caps 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 4 Spiders 1 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Alley Cats 4 Three Nations Stars 5 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, March 6
10:00 PM Bullets 0 North End Hockey Club 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Woody's 2 Bulldogs 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Chicken Hawks 5 Generators 4 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, March 7
7:50 PM Ice Caps 3 Java 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Ness Stars 8 Hawks 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Half Cut 3 Transcona Grinders 4 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 2 Ice Dawgs 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Carvemeisters 0 Choir Boys 5 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM George's Burgers 3 Woodies 4 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, March 8
8:00 PM Three Nations Stars 3 Alley Cats 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Young Guns II 6 Sorrentos 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, March 9
7:45 PM Stray Cats 3 Transcona Rookies 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Winnipeg Devils 5 Choir Boys 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Hawks 4 Ness Stars 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, March 10
6:00 PM Chicken Hawks 0 North End Hockey Club 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Steelers 3 Winnipeg Rifles 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Ness Stars 1 Bulldogs 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 1 Ice Dawgs 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Olympians 0 Soul Stalkers 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Sorrentos 5 Young Guns II 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, March 11
6:15 PM AMC Bears 6 Transcona Rookies 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Bulldogs 6 Ness Stars 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Soul Stalkers 5 Olympians 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM Choir Boys 2 Winnipeg Devils 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Warren's Corner 4 Transcona Grinders 7 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)