Winter 2006 - 2007 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 11 in 2007
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Playoffs
Monday, March 12
7:50 PM Woodies 2 Chiefs 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Transcona Rookies 9 AMC Bears 5 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Java 2 Ice Caps 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Ice Dawgs 4 Winnipeg Dynamo 3 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Alley Cats 2 Three Nations Stars 0 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, March 13
8:30 PM Winnipeg Rifles 7 Steelers 4 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Three Nations Stars 5 Alley Cats 1 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM North End Hockey Club 2 Chicken Hawks 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Transcona Grinders 3 Warren's Corner 4 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, March 14
7:00 PM Winnipeg Devils 4 Choir Boys 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Olympians 4 Soul Stalkers 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Young Guns II 9 Sorrentos 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Ness Stars 2 Bulldogs 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Steelers 6 Winnipeg Rifles 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, March 15
8:00 PM Chicken Hawks 3 North End Hockey Club 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Chiefs 3 Woodies 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, March 16
7:45 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 1 Ice Dawgs 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:45 PM Warren's Corner 7 Transcona Grinders 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM AMC Bears 1 Transcona Rookies 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, March 17
4:45 PM Woodies 1 Chiefs 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Transcona Rookies 4 AMC Bears 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Soul Stalkers 0 Olympians 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Alley Cats 6 Three Nations Stars 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Transcona Grinders 6 Warren's Corner 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, March 18
4:45 PM Sorrentos 3 Young Guns II 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Chiefs 2 Woodies 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Alley Cats 0 Ice Caps 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)