Winter 2006 - 2007 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 3 in 2007
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, January 15
7:50 PM E.K. Leafs 4 Nordiques 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Transcona Rookies 2 AMC Bears 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Woodies 1 St. Vitalcoholics 3 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Java 4 Ice Caps 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Venom 1 Fighting Saints 3 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Olympians 5 Shockers 7 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM South End Storm 3 Young Guns II 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Ice Dawgs 6 Chicken Hawks 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, January 16
8:30 PM George's Burgers 6 Barley Kings 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Choir Boys 2 Winnipeg Rifles 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Rangers 6 Kern Hill Wings 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Stray Cats 3 West Side Warriors 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, January 17
7:50 PM Falcons 2 Java 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Ambassadors 1 Soul Stalkers 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM West Side Warriors 3 Soggy Bottom Boys 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM AMC Bears 5 Half Cut 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Winnipeg Devils 3 Steelers 6 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Young Guns II 6 Woodies 5 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, January 18
8:00 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 6 Lucky Punch 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Steelers 5 Wizards 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Carvemeisters 4 Choir Boys 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ice Caps 4 Cougar Bait 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Generators 4 Bullets 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, January 19
6:00 PM South End Storm 5 Sorrentos 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 6 Warren's Corner 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 5 Ice Dawgs 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Transcona Rookies 4 Transcona Grinders 6 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Chiefs 4 Young Guns II 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, January 20
12:30 PM Hang Em High 3 Hawks 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Nordiques 3 Alley Cats 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM Chicken Hawks 3 North End Hockey Club 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Kern Hill Wings 5 Pyramid Audio Blues 7 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Woody's 1 Ness Stars 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Barley Kings 7 St. Vitalcoholics 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Brahma Bulls 3 Carvemeisters 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Wizards 6 Silver Bullets 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Transcona Grinders 8 AMC Bears 8 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, January 21
6:15 PM Stray Cats 5 AMC Bears 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Steelers 5 Winnipeg Rifles 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Spiders 4 Lucky Punch 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Venom 4 Carvemeisters 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Olympians 2 Woody's 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soul Stalkers 3 North Kildonan Army 2 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Alley Cats 7 Home Wreckers 9 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM Warren's Corner 2 West Side Warriors 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Shockers 2 Bulldogs 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM E.K. Leafs 3 Three Nations Stars 5 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bounty Hunters 1 George's Burgers 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Brahma Bulls 3 Choir Boys 9 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)