Winter 2006 - 2007 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 5 in 2007
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, January 29
7:50 PM Cougar Bait 3 Nordiques 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Warren's Corner 5 AMC Bears 5 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Java 2 Ice Caps 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Venom 2 Brahma Bulls 4 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Soul Stalkers 3 Shockers 3 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Sorrentos 7 402 Bears 6 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Kern Hill Wings 2 Chicken Hawks 9 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, January 30
8:30 PM Barley Kings 2 Bounty Hunters 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM North Kildonan Army 1 Olympians 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Home Wreckers 3 Alley Cats 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, January 31
7:50 PM E.K. Leafs 8 Java 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Bulldogs 1 Soul Stalkers 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM AMC Bears 2 Soggy Bottom Boys 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Fighting Saints 5 Steelers 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM St. Vitalcoholics 3 Woodies 5 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, February 1
8:00 PM Transcona Rookies 7 Warren's Corner 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Brahma Bulls 5 Wizards 9 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Java 5 Cougar Bait 7 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, February 2
6:00 PM George's Burgers 1 Sorrentos 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Nordiques 1 Home Wreckers 0 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Kern Hill Wings 0 Ice Dawgs 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Half Cut 4 Transcona Rookies 4 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM West Side Warriors 3 Transcona Grinders 3 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Chiefs 4 South End Storm 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Rangers 6 Generators 4 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, February 3
12:30 PM Ambassadors 4 Hawks 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM E.K. Leafs 3 Alley Cats 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 7 North End Hockey Club 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Bullets 4 Pyramid Audio Blues 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Winnipeg Devils 1 Venom 9 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Bulldogs 5 Ness Stars 10 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Barley Kings 5 St. Vitalcoholics 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Warren's Corner 4 Transcona Grinders 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Falcons 2 Three Nations Stars 4 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Steelers 6 Silver Bullets 0 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Woodies 5 Young Guns II 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)