Winter 2006 - 2007 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 6 in 2007
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, February 5
7:50 PM Fighting Saints 1 Brahma Bulls 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Nordiques 5 Falcons 2 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Three Nations Stars 5 Ice Caps 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM AMC Bears 2 Stray Cats 5 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM North Kildonan Army 4 Shockers 8 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bounty Hunters 1 402 Bears 7 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Rangers 2 Chicken Hawks 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, February 6
8:30 PM Chiefs 5 Barley Kings 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Woody's 3 Olympians 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Lucky Punch 6 Kern Hill Wings 6 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Silver Bullets 3 Choir Boys 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Cougar Bait 5 E.K. Leafs 8 Gateway (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, February 7
7:50 PM Java 3 Home Wreckers 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Hang Em High 5 Soul Stalkers 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Rangers 0 Spiders 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 6 Warren's Corner 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Winnipeg Rifles 4 Steelers 5 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM South End Storm 1 Woodies 2 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, February 8
8:00 PM Lucky Punch 7 Winnipeg Dynamo 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Wizards 1 Carvemeisters 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Falcons 7 Cougar Bait 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM North End Hockey Club 4 Bullets 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, February 9
7:15 PM Hawks 3 Ambassadors 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Ice Dawgs 5 Spiders 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM AMC Bears 0 Transcona Grinders 1 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Sorrentos 1 Chiefs 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 7 Winnipeg Dynamo 7 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, February 10
12:30 PM Shockers 4 Hang Em High 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Java 7 Nordiques 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM Lucky Punch 0 North End Hockey Club 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Chicken Hawks 2 Pyramid Audio Blues 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Venom 7 Fighting Saints 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Olympians 3 Ness Stars 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Half Cut 6 AMC Bears 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Brahma Bulls 1 Winnipeg Devils 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM E.K. Leafs 6 Falcons 6 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Winnipeg Rifles 5 Silver Bullets 0 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM St. Vitalcoholics 4 Young Guns II 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, February 11
6:15 PM Half Cut 1 Stray Cats 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Carvemeisters 3 Fighting Saints 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Generators 2 Spiders 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Wizards 3 Brahma Bulls 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM North Kildonan Army 4 Woody's 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Bounty Hunters 0 South End Storm 5 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 6 Kern Hill Wings 3 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Falcons 10 Home Wreckers 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM West Side Warriors 6 Warren's Corner 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Soul Stalkers 5 Bulldogs 8 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Alley Cats 7 Three Nations Stars 10 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Barley Kings 6 George's Burgers 7 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Winnipeg Devils 4 Choir Boys 1 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)