Winter 2006 - 2007 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 8 in 2007
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, February 19
7:50 PM Hawks 3 North Kildonan Army 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 1 Ice Dawgs 6 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Java 5 Ice Caps 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Alley Cats 6 E.K. Leafs 2 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Woody's 2 Shockers 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Transcona Grinders 5 Half Cut 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM North End Hockey Club 1 Chicken Hawks 0 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, February 20
8:30 PM 402 Bears 2 Barley Kings 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Choir Boys 3 Fighting Saints 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hang Em High 3 Olympians 6 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Spiders 9 Kern Hill Wings 6 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Chiefs 6 Bounty Hunters 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, February 21
7:50 PM Java 15 Cougar Bait 0 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Soul Stalkers 2 Carvemeisters 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Kern Hill Wings 3 Rangers 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Transcona Grinders 5 Soggy Bottom Boys 12 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Choir Boys 4 Steelers 6 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM George's Burgers 2 Woodies 7 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, February 22
8:00 PM Ice Caps 7 Nordiques 0 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Three Nations Stars 10 E.K. Leafs 9 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Ice Dawgs 3 Bullets 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, February 23
9:00 PM Generators 3 Ice Dawgs 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Warren's Corner 3 Transcona Rookies 13 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Young Guns II 7 Chiefs 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, February 24
4:15 PM North End Hockey Club 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 1 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Hawks 1 Woody's 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Bulldogs 4 North Kildonan Army 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Fighting Saints 3 Winnipeg Devils 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM St. Vitalcoholics 3 Sorrentos 8 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Choir Boys 8 Silver Bullets 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, February 25
6:15 PM Winnipeg Rifles 4 Fighting Saints 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 3 Generators 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
7:30 PM Woody's 1 Bulldogs 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Falcons 3 Alley Cats 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Regular Season
9:15 PM Chiefs 3 South End Storm 1 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
9:30 PM Barley Kings 5 Young Guns II 3 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Soul Stalkers 9 Ambassadors 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM Warren's Corner 6 West Side Warriors 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Regular Season
10:00 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 4 Lucky Punch 4 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
10:00 PM Winnipeg Devils 4 Venom 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ness Stars 6 Hawks 7 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Olympians 3 Shockers 2 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)