Winter 2007 - 2008 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 41 in 2007
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Tuesday, October 9
10:00 PM Lucky Punch 7 Olympians 0 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Chicken Hawks 5 Native Canadians 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 3 Kern Hill Wings 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Barley Kings 2 402 Bears 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, October 10
7:50 PM Nordiques 1 Java 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Bulldogs 5 Soul Stalkers 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Fighting Saints 2 Rangers 5 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Falcons 7 Soggy Bottom Boys 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Center Mass 3 Steelers 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM N.K. Army 3 Never Again Hockey Team 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM South End Storm 2 Woodies 8 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, October 11
8:00 PM Jet Hawks 1 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM The Bulls 6 Road Warriors 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Carvemeisters 1 Wizards 8 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Spiders 5 Bullets 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM West Side Warriors 5 Cougar Bait 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Ice Caps 6 E K Leafs 6 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, October 12
6:00 PM Berrydale Certigard 1 Sorrentos 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Eastside Hockey 0 Warren's Corner 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Young Guns II 4 Ambassadors 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 6 Ice Dawgs 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Sh*tHawks 4 Transcona Rookies 4 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM II Nations 2 Transcona Grinders 5 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM 402 Bears 4 Chiefs 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Stray Cats 7 Generators 1 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, October 13
12:30 PM Shockers 8 Hawks 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Olympians 0 Hang em High 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM North End Hockey Club 6 Winnipeg Dynamo 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Southeast Arrows 4 Venom 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Lucky Punch 5 Ness Stars 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Alley Cats 10 Renegades 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Winnipeg Rifles 5 Winnipeg Devils 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM AMC Bears 5 Falcons 8 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Team 420 4 Silver Bullets 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Chiefs 1 Woody's 10 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, October 14
6:15 PM Yellow Dogs 2 Stray Cats 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Ambassadors 5 Woody's 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 4 Spiders 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Bulldogs 7 Carvemeisters 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Three Nations Stars 7 Nordiques 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 2 Pyramid Audio Blues 7 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Sorrentos 4 South End Storm 2 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Bullets 5 Jet Hawks 5 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM Eastside Hockey 2 West Side Warriors 14 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Woodies 5 Young Guns II 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Barley Kings 2 Berrydale Certigard 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM N.K. Army 1 Center Mass 4 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Never Again Hockey Team 8 Choir Boys 5 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)