Winter 2007 - 2008 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 43 in 2007
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, October 22
7:50 PM Never Again Hockey Team 3 Fighting Saints 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Java 4 Ice Caps 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Woodies 1 Woody's 2 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Sh*tHawks 7 Alley Cats 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 6 Eastside Hockey 1 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Hang em High 7 Shockers 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ice Dawgs 5 Chicken Hawks 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Sorrentos 7 402 Bears 1 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Winnipeg Devils 4 Team 420 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Renegades 2 Three Nations Stars 11 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, October 23
8:30 PM Chiefs 6 Barley Kings 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Olympians 2 Bulldogs 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Generators 5 Native Canadians 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 1 Kern Hill Wings 1 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Fighting Saints 5 Southeast Arrows 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, October 24
7:50 PM Alley Cats 5 Java 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Ness Stars 1 Soul Stalkers 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Steelers 5 Rangers 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM II Nations 5 Soggy Bottom Boys 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Venom 7 Center Mass 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Never Again Hockey Team 5 The Bulls 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Berrydale Certigard 4 Woodies 3 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, October 25
8:00 PM Choir Boys 11 Road Warriors 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM North End Hockey Club 7 Yellow Dogs 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Hawks 1 Wizards 9 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Stray Cats 6 Bullets 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM AMC Bears 7 Cougar Bait 11 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Three Nations Stars 4 E K Leafs 5 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, October 26
6:00 PM Team 420 1 Winnipeg Rifles 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Cougar Bait 4 Warren's Corner 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Sorrentos 6 Ambassadors 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Kern Hill Wings 2 Fort Rouge H. C. 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Ice Caps 10 Transcona Rookies 7 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Eastside Hockey 4 Transcona Grinders 8 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM South End Storm 1 Chiefs 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 8 Generators 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, October 27
12:30 PM Bulldogs 4 Hawks 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Hang em High 2 Lucky Punch 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Ice Dawgs 0 North End Hockey Club 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM N.K. Army 2 Venom 11 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Olympians 5 Ness Stars 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Chicken Hawks 2 Yellow Dogs 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Steelers 6 Winnipeg Devils 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Warren's Corner 4 Falcons 7 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Rangers 2 Silver Bullets 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Chiefs 0 Young Guns II 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, October 28
6:15 PM Native Canadians 2 Stray Cats 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Silver Bullets 1 The Bulls 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 7 Spiders 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Shockers 3 Carvemeisters 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Renegades 2 Nordiques 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 0 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Woodies 5 South End Storm 2 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 4 Jet Hawks 6 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM Falcons 9 West Side Warriors 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Young Guns II 5 Woody's 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM 402 Bears 4 Berrydale Certigard 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Venom 5 Winnipeg Rifles 5 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Southeast Arrows 5 Choir Boys 7 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)