Winter 2007 - 2008 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 44 in 2007
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, October 29
7:50 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 2 West Side Warriors 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Nordiques 6 Ice Caps 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Transcona Grinders 6 AMC Bears 9 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM E K Leafs 4 Alley Cats 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Rangers 4 N.K. Army 2 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Soul Stalkers 3 Shockers 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bullets 6 Chicken Hawks 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ambassadors 4 402 Bears 2 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Center Mass 2 Team 420 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Three Nations Stars 5 Sh*tHawks 4 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, October 30
8:30 PM Pirates 1 Barley Kings 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Carvemeisters 7 Olympians 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Native Canadians 6 Fort Rouge H. C. 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Spiders 3 Kern Hill Wings 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Cougar Bait 6 Eastside Hockey 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, October 31
7:50 PM Java 7 Sh*tHawks 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Southeast Arrows 5 Steelers 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Road Warriors 2 Never Again Hockey Team 10 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Shockers 9 Woodies 4 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, November 1
8:00 PM Jet Hawks 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Alley Cats 2 Three Nations Stars 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Wizards 6 Bulldogs 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Bullets 0 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 0 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM II Nations 7 AMC Bears 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Winnipeg Rifles 5 N.K. Army 2 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, November 2
6:00 PM Chiefs 0 Sorrentos 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Transcona Grinders 3 Warren's Corner 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Berrydale Certigard 2 Ambassadors 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 4 Ice Dawgs 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM E K Leafs 4 Transcona Rookies 8 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Lucky Punch 2 Soul Stalkers 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Yellow Dogs 5 Generators 12 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, November 3
12:30 PM Hawks 1 Lucky Punch 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Hang em High 3 Ness Stars 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Stray Cats 3 North End Hockey Club 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Venom 4 Road Warriors 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Java 6 Renegades 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Kern Hill Wings 0 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Choir Boys 3 Winnipeg Devils 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Center Mass 1 Silver Bullets 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM The Bulls 1 Fighting Saints 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, November 4
6:15 PM Cougar Bait 8 Stray Cats 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Wizards 4 Winnipeg Rifles 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Native Canadians 3 Spiders 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Hang em High 5 Carvemeisters 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Falcons 4 Nordiques 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Rangers 3 Pyramid Audio Blues 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Eastside Hockey 0 South End Storm 1 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 9 Jet Hawks 0 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 3 West Side Warriors 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Road Warriors 0 Young Guns II 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Chiefs 6 Berrydale Certigard 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Soul Stalkers 6 Woody's 4 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Winnipeg Devils 3 Choir Boys 5 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)