Winter 2007 - 2008 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 45 in 2007
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, November 5
7:50 PM Generators 4 Fighting Saints 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Alley Cats 1 Ice Caps 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Warren's Corner 0 Renegades 8 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM The Bulls 3 Lucky Punch 3 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM N.K. Army 1 Shockers 7 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Yellow Dogs 3 Chicken Hawks 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Pirates 2 402 Bears 11 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Venom 7 Team 420 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Transcona Rookies 4 Three Nations Stars 9 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, November 6
8:30 PM Hawks 9 Barley Kings 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Woodies 7 Olympians 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ice Dawgs 10 Native Canadians 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bullets 4 Kern Hill Wings 8 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 0 AMC Bears 10 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, November 7
7:50 PM Nordiques 5 Java 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Carvemeisters 4 Soul Stalkers 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Bulldogs 5 Rangers 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 3 Soggy Bottom Boys 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Silver Bullets 3 Steelers 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Never Again Hockey Team 7 Center Mass 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Road Warriors 5 Woodies 9 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, November 8
8:00 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 6 Yellow Dogs 0 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Ice Caps 8 Sh*tHawks 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Choir Boys 7 Wizards 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Transcona Grinders 6 Cougar Bait 6 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Three Nations Stars 7 E K Leafs 3 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, November 9
6:00 PM Barley Kings 4 Sorrentos 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM West Side Warriors 3 Warren's Corner 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Ambassadors 6 Eastside Hockey 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Spiders 4 Ice Dawgs 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Java 2 Transcona Rookies 6 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Stray Cats 4 Transcona Grinders 8 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM South End Storm 1 Chiefs 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Southeast Arrows 2 Generators 8 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, November 10
12:30 PM Pirates 1 Hawks 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM N.K. Army 1 Ness Stars 0 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Winnipeg Rifles 5 Venom 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM AMC Bears 6 Winnipeg Dynamo 9 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Lucky Punch 7 Winnipeg Devils 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM II Nations 10 Falcons 3 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM North End Hockey Club 5 Silver Bullets 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Jet Hawks 4 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)