Winter 2007 - 2008 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 47 in 2007
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, November 19
7:50 PM North End Hockey Club 8 Fighting Saints 0 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Transcona Rookies 3 Ice Caps 9 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Transcona Grinders 10 AMC Bears 7 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Nordiques 2 Alley Cats 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Steelers 1 Southeast Arrows 1 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Olympians 2 Shockers 6 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 4 Chicken Hawks 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Eastside Hockey 3 402 Bears 4 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Wizards 4 Team 420 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Hang em High 3 Woody's 5 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, November 20
8:30 PM Barley Kings 2 Berrydale Certigard 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Olympians 4 Road Warriors 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 3 Native Canadians 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Yellow Dogs 1 Kern Hill Wings 5 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 5 Winnipeg Dynamo 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, November 21
7:50 PM II Nations 4 Java 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM N.K. Army 1 Soul Stalkers 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Generators 6 Rangers 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Chicken Hawks 1 Soggy Bottom Boys 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 5 Steelers 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM The Bulls 6 Never Again Hockey Team 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Woody's 3 Woodies 2 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, November 22
8:00 PM Spiders 7 Jet Hawks 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Falcons 5 Sh*tHawks 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Lucky Punch 1 Wizards 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Native Canadians 6 Bullets 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Renegades 7 Cougar Bait 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Alley Cats 3 E K Leafs 12 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, November 23
6:00 PM Pirates 4 Sorrentos 8 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Transcona Grinders 5 Warren's Corner 11 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Winnipeg Devils 4 Winnipeg Rifles 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Yellow Dogs 3 Ice Dawgs 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM E K Leafs 5 Transcona Rookies 3 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Ambassadors 0 Chiefs 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 5 Generators 8 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, November 24
12:30 PM Ness Stars 3 Hawks 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Road Warriors 0 Hang em High 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:45 PM Alley Cats 4 II Nations 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Bulldogs 1 North End Hockey Club 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Sh*tHawks 2 Nordiques 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Center Mass 2 Venom 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Carvemeisters 5 N.K. Army 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Spiders 5 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Java 3 Falcons 9 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Southeast Arrows 3 Silver Bullets 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Stray Cats 6 AMC Bears 10 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)