Winter 2007 - 2008 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 49 in 2007
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, December 3
7:45 PM Woodies 0 Young Guns II 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:50 PM Venom 3 Winnipeg Devils 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM II Nations 2 Ice Caps 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Steelers 6 Fighting Saints 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM North End Hockey Club 3 Fort Rouge H. C. 3 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Three Nations Stars 7 Alley Cats 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Winnipeg Rifles 4 Choir Boys 5 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Soul Stalkers 6 Shockers 6 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Generators 1 Chicken Hawks 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ness Stars 9 402 Bears 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Silver Bullets 8 Bulldogs 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Never Again Hockey Team 4 Team 420 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, December 4
8:30 PM Eastside Hockey 3 Barley Kings 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Warren's Corner 5 Sh*tHawks 12 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Transcona Grinders 7 Renegades 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Chiefs 5 Olympians 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Stray Cats 3 Native Canadians 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bullets 3 Kern Hill Wings 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Wizards 4 Lucky Punch 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, December 5
7:50 PM Transcona Rookies 5 Java 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM N.K. Army 2 Pirates 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Woody's 2 Soul Stalkers 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Ice Dawgs 4 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Fighting Saints 6 Rangers 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Kern Hill Wings 5 Soggy Bottom Boys 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Chicken Hawks 4 Steelers 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Southeast Arrows 4 Never Again Hockey Team 12 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Carvemeisters 4 Woodies 3 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, December 6
8:00 PM Venom 3 The Bulls 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Nordiques 5 II Nations 9 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Sh*tHawks 9 Winnipeg Dynamo 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Wizards 5 Choir Boys 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Generators 7 Yellow Dogs 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Bullets 1 Fort Rouge H. C. 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM AMC Bears 3 Cougar Bait 9 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Falcons 1 E K Leafs 7 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, December 7
6:00 PM Chiefs 5 Sorrentos 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM West Side Warriors 2 Warren's Corner 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Hawks 3 Ambassadors 8 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Jet Hawks 2 Ice Dawgs 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Alley Cats 4 Transcona Rookies 2 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM AMC Bears 2 Transcona Grinders 8 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Southeast Arrows 3 Lucky Punch 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, December 8
12:30 PM Road Warriors 1 Hawks 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Young Guns II 6 Hang em High 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Spiders 4 North End Hockey Club 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Winnipeg Rifles 5 Venom 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM South End Storm 0 Ness Stars 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Chicken Hawks 1 Bulldogs 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Team 420 3 Winnipeg Devils 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Three Nations Stars 3 Falcons 6 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Fighting Saints 5 Silver Bullets 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Lucky Punch 1 Center Mass 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, December 9
6:15 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 6 Stray Cats 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Wizards 7 Winnipeg Rifles 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Native Canadians 10 Fort Rouge H. C. 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Woody's 2 Carvemeisters 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM E K Leafs 4 Nordiques 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Yellow Dogs 3 Pyramid Audio Blues 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM South End Storm 3 Eastside Hockey 4 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Bullets 4 Jet Hawks 4 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 3 West Side Warriors 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Chiefs 5 Young Guns II 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Berrydale Certigard 4 Pirates 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Steelers 6 Bulldogs 4 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Choir Boys 10 Southeast Arrows 3 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)