Winter 2007 - 2008 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 1 in 2008
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Wednesday, January 2
7:50 PM Alley Cats 1 Java 11 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Shockers 2 Soul Stalkers 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 4 Fort Rouge H. C. 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Rangers 3 Steelers 0 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Stray Cats 8 Never Again Hockey Team 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Olympians 5 Woodies 0 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, January 3
8:00 PM Pirates 2 Road Warriors 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Cougar Bait 3 Sh*tHawks 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM The Bulls 2 Wizards 6 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Fighting Saints 1 Yellow Dogs 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Spiders 6 Bullets 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Ice Caps 2 E K Leafs 10 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, January 4
6:00 PM Carvemeisters 7 Sorrentos 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Transcona Grinders 8 Warren's Corner 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Eastside Hockey 0 Ambassadors 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Ice Dawgs 3 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Transcona Rookies 7 Renegades 10 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Barley Kings 3 N.K. Army 1 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Young Guns II 2 Chiefs 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Kern Hill Wings 5 Generators 1 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, January 5
12:30 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 2 Bulldogs 1 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:30 PM 402 Bears 8 Hawks 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Woody's 3 Hang em High 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM Winnipeg Rifles 3 Lucky Punch 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Jet Hawks 4 North End Hockey Club 5 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Soul Stalkers 7 Ness Stars 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Southeast Arrows 2 Winnipeg Devils 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Falcons 9 II Nations 6 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Chicken Hawks 6 Silver Bullets 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM South End Storm 5 Pirates 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, January 6
6:15 PM Native Canadians 2 Stray Cats 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Woodies 8 Woody's 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:00 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 1 Spiders 1 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Olympians 5 Carvemeisters 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Nordiques 6 Three Nations Stars 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Yellow Dogs 2 Pyramid Audio Blues 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Ambassadors 6 South End Storm 4 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 5 Jet Hawks 2 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM Sh*tHawks 8 West Side Warriors 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Sorrentos 2 Young Guns II 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Eastside Hockey 3 Berrydale Certigard 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM The Bulls 4 Venom 2 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Wizards 4 Choir Boys 4 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)