Winter 2007 - 2008 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 10 in 2008
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Playoffs
Monday, March 3
7:50 PM Transcona Rookies 2 Cougar Bait 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM II Nations 1 Three Nations Stars 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Renegades 4 Transcona Grinders 9 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Alley Cats 2 Ice Caps 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Fighting Saints 0 Generators 4 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Ness Stars 3 Shockers 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, March 4
10:00 PM West Side Warriors 4 AMC Bears 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Steelers 3 Kern Hill Wings 1 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM The Bulls 2 Winnipeg Devils 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, March 5
6:45 PM Carvemeisters 1 Woody's 3 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:00 PM Chicken Hawks 3 Bulldogs 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:50 PM Nordiques 7 Java 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Chiefs 2 Soul Stalkers 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM North End Hockey Club 4 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 8 Rangers 1 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Spiders 2 Soggy Bottom Boys 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Berrydale Certigard 2 Road Warriors 5 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Kern Hill Wings 4 Steelers 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Ice Dawgs 9 Never Again Hockey Team 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Lucky Punch 5 Team 420 1 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, March 6
7:30 PM Venom 0 Choir Boys 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Three Nations Stars 4 II Nations 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Sh*tHawks 10 Warren's Corner 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Wizards 4 Winnipeg Rifles 0 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Ice Caps 10 Alley Cats 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Stray Cats 5 Bullets 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Falcons 3 E K Leafs 6 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, March 7
6:00 PM Sorrentos 1 Hang em High 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:30 PM Generators 3 Fighting Saints 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Cougar Bait 5 Transcona Rookies 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM South End Storm 1 Ambassadors 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Winnipeg Devils 4 The Bulls 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:45 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 1 Spiders 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:45 PM 402 Bears 7 Hawks 3 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:55 PM N.K. Army 1 Barley Kings 5 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Ice Dawgs 6 Never Again Hockey Team 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soul Stalkers 0 Chiefs 9 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, March 8
7:30 PM Java 5 Nordiques 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Shockers 6 Ness Stars 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, March 9
6:15 PM Barley Kings 0 N.K. Army 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Ambassadors 4 South End Storm 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Transcona Grinders 5 Renegades 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM AMC Bears 4 West Side Warriors 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hang em High 4 Sorrentos 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Road Warriors 0 Berrydale Certigard 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bulldogs 3 Chicken Hawks 5 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)