Winter 2007 - 2008 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 2 in 2008
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, January 7
7:45 PM Cougar Bait 1 AMC Bears 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:50 PM Lucky Punch 8 Southeast Arrows 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Java 2 Ice Caps 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Never Again Hockey Team 4 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Hawks 5 Eastside Hockey 5 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Nordiques 4 Alley Cats 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM N.K. Army 2 Road Warriors 5 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Chiefs 1 Shockers 3 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Fighting Saints 3 Chicken Hawks 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Barley Kings 4 402 Bears 2 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Team 420 5 Choir Boys 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM E K Leafs 3 Three Nations Stars 3 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, January 8
8:30 PM Berrydale Certigard 4 Barley Kings 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Team 420 1 Venom 6 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Pirates 0 N.K. Army 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hang em High 5 Olympians 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM North End Hockey Club 3 Native Canadians 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bulldogs 3 Kern Hill Wings 8 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM 402 Bears 9 South End Storm 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, January 9
7:50 PM Java 2 II Nations 0 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Young Guns II 3 Soul Stalkers 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Silver Bullets 1 Rangers 9 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Never Again Hockey Team 4 Soggy Bottom Boys 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Transcona Grinders 3 Renegades 6 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Generators 2 Steelers 5 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 5 Winnipeg Dynamo 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Southeast Arrows 4 The Bulls 6 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, January 10
8:00 PM Hawks 1 Road Warriors 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Winnipeg Rifles 2 Wizards 7 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Bulldogs 8 Yellow Dogs 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Ice Dawgs 10 Bullets 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Alley Cats 3 E K Leafs 7 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, January 11
6:00 PM Woodies 3 Sorrentos 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Cougar Bait 6 Warren's Corner 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Berrydale Certigard 2 Ambassadors 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Jet Hawks 2 Ice Dawgs 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Sh*tHawks 9 Transcona Rookies 5 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM AMC Bears 7 Transcona Grinders 9 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Ness Stars 1 Chiefs 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 2 Generators 6 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, January 12
12:30 PM Pirates 3 Hawks 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Carvemeisters 6 Hang em High 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM North End Hockey Club 4 Spiders 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Venom 6 Winnipeg Rifles 4 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Shockers 7 Ness Stars 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Eastside Hockey 0 N.K. Army 3 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM The Bulls 5 Winnipeg Devils 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Ice Caps 4 Falcons 2 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Steelers 8 Silver Bullets 0 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Kern Hill Wings 11 Fighting Saints 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, January 13
4:45 PM Rangers 3 Chicken Hawks 10 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Winnipeg Devils 6 Winnipeg Rifles 5 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 2 Stray Cats 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Olympians 3 Woody's 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Spiders 4 Fort Rouge H. C. 3 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Soul Stalkers 3 Carvemeisters 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Falcons 5 Nordiques 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Steelers 5 Pyramid Audio Blues 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Hawks 2 South End Storm 4 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Bullets 4 Jet Hawks 3 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM Renegades 2 West Side Warriors 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Woodies 0 Young Guns II 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Road Warriors 3 Berrydale Certigard 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Generators 6 Bulldogs 6 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Venom 6 Choir Boys 4 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)