Winter 2007 - 2008 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 3 in 2008
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, January 14
7:45 PM West Side Warriors 1 AMC Bears 0 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:50 PM Kern Hill Wings 4 Silver Bullets 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Three Nations Stars 2 Ice Caps 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Carvemeisters 1 Woody's 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Ambassadors 3 Pirates 3 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM II Nations 3 Alley Cats 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Ness Stars 1 Hang em High 3 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Sorrentos 0 Shockers 7 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Yellow Dogs 1 Chicken Hawks 8 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM N.K. Army 1 402 Bears 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Never Again Hockey Team 7 Fort Rouge H. C. 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Lucky Punch 3 Team 420 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Wizards 8 Southeast Arrows 1 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, January 15
8:30 PM Eastside Hockey 5 Barley Kings 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Rangers 5 Fighting Saints 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Choir Boys 4 Winnipeg Rifles 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Chiefs 6 Olympians 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 6 Native Canadians 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 2 Kern Hill Wings 10 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Road Warriors 4 Pirates 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, January 16
7:50 PM Java 2 Three Nations Stars 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Hang em High 3 Soul Stalkers 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Rangers 7 Yellow Dogs 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM North End Hockey Club 4 Soggy Bottom Boys 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Winnipeg Devils 3 Lucky Punch 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Chicken Hawks 4 Steelers 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Ice Dawgs 6 Never Again Hockey Team 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Shockers 6 Woodies 11 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, January 17
8:00 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Transcona Grinders 2 Sh*tHawks 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Venom 6 Wizards 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Generators 6 Fighting Saints 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Transcona Rookies 2 Cougar Bait 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM II Nations 5 E K Leafs 4 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, January 18
6:00 PM Soul Stalkers 4 Sorrentos 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM AMC Bears 3 Warren's Corner 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Road Warriors 4 Ambassadors 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Native Canadians 0 Ice Dawgs 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Transcona Rookies 8 Transcona Grinders 3 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Silver Bullets 2 Bulldogs 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, January 19
12:30 PM Winnipeg Devils 4 Venom 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:30 PM Berrydale Certigard 3 Hawks 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Chiefs 3 Hang em High 9 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM South End Storm 1 N.K. Army 3 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Young Guns II 4 Ness Stars 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Soul Stalkers 5 Woodies 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Alley Cats 2 Falcons 1 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Generators 6 Silver Bullets 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Team 420 10 Southeast Arrows 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, January 20
3:30 PM The Bulls 3 Winnipeg Rifles 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:45 PM Steelers 6 Yellow Dogs 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 5 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 6 Stray Cats 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Shockers 4 Woody's 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Ness Stars 1 Carvemeisters 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Nordiques 9 II Nations 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Chicken Hawks 8 Pyramid Audio Blues 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Eastside Hockey 0 South End Storm 1 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Never Again Hockey Team 5 North End Hockey Club 5 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM Warren's Corner 4 West Side Warriors 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hang em High 3 Young Guns II 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM 402 Bears 2 Berrydale Certigard 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Rangers 1 Bulldogs 5 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Winnipeg Devils 8 Choir Boys 0 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)