Winter 2007 - 2008 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 4 in 2008
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, January 21
7:50 PM Sh*tHawks 1 Renegades 0 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Alley Cats 3 Ice Caps 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Fighting Saints 0 Pyramid Audio Blues 7 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM E K Leafs 8 Falcons 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Spiders 6 Jet Hawks 3 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Carvemeisters 1 Shockers 6 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Generators 6 Chicken Hawks 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM 402 Bears 9 Pirates 1 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Wizards 0 Team 420 10 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM II Nations 5 Three Nations Stars 8 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, January 22
8:30 PM Road Warriors 6 Barley Kings 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Venom 4 Southeast Arrows 5 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Young Guns II 2 Olympians 0 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bullets 6 Native Canadians 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Yellow Dogs 0 Kern Hill Wings 1 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Team 420 4 Winnipeg Devils 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, January 23
7:50 PM Nordiques 2 Java 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Chiefs 2 Soul Stalkers 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Generators 8 Rangers 1 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Stray Cats 6 Soggy Bottom Boys 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Choir Boys 8 The Bulls 4 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bulldogs 5 Steelers 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 8 Never Again Hockey Team 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Hang em High 3 Woodies 4 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, January 24
8:00 PM AMC Bears 5 Sh*tHawks 13 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Silver Bullets 3 Fighting Saints 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Lucky Punch 2 Wizards 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Bullets 4 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Southeast Arrows 0 Winnipeg Rifles 1 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Transcona Grinders 1 Cougar Bait 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Hawks 2 N.K. Army 3 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, January 25
6:00 PM Woody's 3 Sorrentos 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Renegades 3 Warren's Corner 10 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Barley Kings 1 Ambassadors 11 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM North End Hockey Club 3 Ice Dawgs 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM West Side Warriors 1 Transcona Rookies 0 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Woodies 1 Chiefs 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Yellow Dogs 2 Generators 6 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, January 26
12:30 PM Pirates 1 Hawks 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Olympians 2 Hang em High 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Bullets 6 North End Hockey Club 8 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:00 PM Lucky Punch 3 Venom 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Sorrentos 5 Ness Stars 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Jet Hawks 5 Fort Rouge H. C. 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Three Nations Stars 5 Falcons 14 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Silver Bullets 1 Pyramid Audio Blues 7 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Team 420 1 The Bulls 9 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, January 27
6:15 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 2 Jet Hawks 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Chiefs 3 Woody's 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Stray Cats 1 Spiders 4 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Woodies 0 Carvemeisters 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Ice Caps 7 Nordiques 2 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Winnipeg Rifles 5 Choir Boys 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Bulldogs 9 Rangers 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Pirates 1 South End Storm 10 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Ice Dawgs 4 Fort Rouge H. C. 1 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM Cougar Bait 0 West Side Warriors 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Shockers 5 Olympians 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Berrydale Certigard 3 Eastside Hockey 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Team 420 2 Lucky Punch 1 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Southeast Arrows 6 The Bulls 2 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)