Winter 2007 - 2008 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 5 in 2008
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, January 28
7:50 PM Steelers 4 Fighting Saints 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Ice Caps 8 II Nations 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Transcona Rookies 1 AMC Bears 2 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Three Nations Stars 4 Alley Cats 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Venom 10 Winnipeg Rifles 6 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Hang em High 4 Shockers 2 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Kern Hill Wings 4 Chicken Hawks 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ambassadors 4 402 Bears 1 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Choir Boys 6 Southeast Arrows 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, January 29
8:30 PM Pirates 2 Barley Kings 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Team 420 3 Winnipeg Devils 5 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ness Stars 1 Olympians 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bulldogs 7 Kern Hill Wings 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Carvemeisters 4 Young Guns II 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, January 30
7:50 PM Falcons 6 Java 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Woody's 0 Soul Stalkers 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 7 Rangers 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 5 Spiders 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Yellow Dogs 2 Steelers 7 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Bullets 7 Never Again Hockey Team 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM The Bulls 1 Lucky Punch 1 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, January 31
8:00 PM Native Canadians 1 Winnipeg Dynamo 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Warren's Corner 7 Sh*tHawks 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Winnipeg Devils 7 Wizards 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Choir Boys 3 Lucky Punch 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Renegades 3 Cougar Bait 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Java 6 E K Leafs 1 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, February 1
6:00 PM Chiefs 2 Sorrentos 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM AMC Bears 6 Renegades 9 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM N.K. Army 5 Ambassadors 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 2 Ice Dawgs 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Warren's Corner 4 Transcona Rookies 8 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM West Side Warriors 4 Transcona Grinders 8 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM 402 Bears 3 Road Warriors 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Kern Hill Wings 6 Fighting Saints 1 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, February 2
12:30 PM Barley Kings 7 Hawks 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Carvemeisters 4 Hang em High 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 3 North End Hockey Club 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Pirates 1 N.K. Army 10 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Woody's 4 Ness Stars 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Spiders 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 2 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Winnipeg Devils 3 Venom 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Road Warriors 7 Eastside Hockey 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM E K Leafs 3 Nordiques 9 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Chicken Hawks 5 Silver Bullets 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)