Winter 2007 - 2008 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 6 in 2008
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, February 4
7:50 PM Jet Hawks 3 Bullets 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Falcons 5 Ice Caps 11 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Warren's Corner 6 AMC Bears 8 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Nordiques 3 Alley Cats 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Transcona Grinders 5 Renegades 6 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Young Guns II 4 Shockers 5 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Yellow Dogs 1 Chicken Hawks 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Winnipeg Rifles 3 Team 420 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM E K Leafs 7 Three Nations Stars 7 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, February 5
8:30 PM Berrydale Certigard 2 Barley Kings 0 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Woodies 8 Olympians 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Never Again Hockey Team 2 Native Canadians 9 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Kern Hill Wings 6 Generators 5 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Choir Boys 2 Lucky Punch 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, February 6
7:50 PM II Nations 4 Java 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Sorrentos 4 Soul Stalkers 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Fighting Saints 3 Rangers 1 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 2 Soggy Bottom Boys 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bulldogs 10 Steelers 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Spiders 5 Never Again Hockey Team 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM South End Storm 3 Eastside Hockey 7 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, February 7
8:00 PM Native Canadians 6 Fort Rouge H. C. 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM West Side Warriors 6 Sh*tHawks 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Wizards 4 Southeast Arrows 7 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Stray Cats 5 Bullets 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Transcona Rookies 7 Cougar Bait 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Alley Cats 5 E K Leafs 10 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, February 8
6:00 PM Sorrentos 1 Woody's 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Warren's Corner 7 Renegades 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM N.K. Army 2 Ambassadors 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Stray Cats 9 Ice Dawgs 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Transcona Rookies 6 Transcona Grinders 10 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Woodies 7 Chiefs 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, February 9
12:30 PM Hawks 8 Pirates 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Road Warriors 4 402 Bears 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM North End Hockey Club 7 Winnipeg Dynamo 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Shockers 1 Ness Stars 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM The Bulls 3 Winnipeg Devils 3 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Jet Hawks 2 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM II Nations 2 Falcons 2 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 2 Silver Bullets 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Generators 4 Fighting Saints 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, February 10
4:45 PM Rangers 4 Yellow Dogs 0 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Wizards 4 Team 420 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Ice Dawgs 4 Spiders 2 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 2 Stray Cats 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Lucky Punch 2 Venom 0 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Olympians 1 Carvemeisters 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Three Nations Stars 4 Nordiques 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Steelers 3 Pyramid Audio Blues 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Barley Kings 6 South End Storm 2 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Never Again Hockey Team 2 Jet Hawks 6 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM Cougar Bait 2 West Side Warriors 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hang em High 5 Young Guns II 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Road Warriors 7 Berrydale Certigard 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hawks 3 N.K. Army 4 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Southeast Arrows 9 Choir Boys 3 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)