Winter 2007 - 2008 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 7 in 2008
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, February 11
7:50 PM Eastside Hockey 14 Pirates 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Java 3 Ice Caps 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Sh*tHawks 6 AMC Bears 3 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM II Nations 4 Alley Cats 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM North End Hockey Club 1 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 4 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Woody's 5 Shockers 3 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Silver Bullets 1 Chicken Hawks 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ambassadors 5 402 Bears 4 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Choir Boys 3 Team 420 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Falcons 4 Three Nations Stars 7 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, February 12
8:30 PM N.K. Army 3 Barley Kings 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Lucky Punch 3 Winnipeg Rifles 0 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Native Canadians 0 Bullets 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Kern Hill Wings 3 Bulldogs 5 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM AMC Bears 4 Renegades 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, February 13
7:50 PM Nordiques 3 Java 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Olympians 4 Soul Stalkers 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Southeast Arrows 4 The Bulls 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 2 Rangers 1 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 3 Soggy Bottom Boys 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Steelers 4 Fighting Saints 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Stray Cats 10 Never Again Hockey Team 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM 402 Bears 8 Eastside Hockey 6 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, February 14
8:00 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 2 Spiders 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Transcona Rookies 7 Sh*tHawks 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Wizards 4 Winnipeg Devils 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 3 Bullets 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Ice Caps 5 E K Leafs 4 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, February 15
6:00 PM Young Guns II 2 Sorrentos 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM West Side Warriors 2 Warren's Corner 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Ambassadors 5 Road Warriors 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Ice Dawgs 2 Winnipeg Dynamo 9 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Renegades 7 Transcona Rookies 5 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Sh*tHawks 6 Transcona Grinders 4 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Ness Stars 0 Chiefs 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Yellow Dogs 1 Generators 7 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, February 16
12:30 PM Eastside Hockey 2 Hawks 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Woodies 5 Hang em High 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Stray Cats 4 North End Hockey Club 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Jet Hawks 5 Native Canadians 3 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM 402 Bears 4 Berrydale Certigard 9 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM South End Storm 3 N.K. Army 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Pirates 3 Road Warriors 7 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Venom 1 Southeast Arrows 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM E K Leafs 10 Falcons 6 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Wizards 1 Lucky Punch 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, February 17
6:15 PM Stray Cats 7 Fort Rouge H. C. 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Team 420 4 The Bulls 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Native Canadians 3 Spiders 3 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Chiefs 1 Carvemeisters 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Ice Caps 4 Nordiques 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Silver Bullets 2 Bulldogs 8 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Pirates 1 South End Storm 15 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 2 Jet Hawks 2 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM AMC Bears 4 West Side Warriors 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Three Nations Stars 4 II Nations 9 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hawks 5 Berrydale Certigard 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Woody's 3 Young Guns II 2 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Winnipeg Rifles 4 Choir Boys 2 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)