Winter 2007 - 2008 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 9 in 2008
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, February 25
7:50 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 4 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Ice Caps 3 Alley Cats 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Cougar Bait 6 AMC Bears 3 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Java 2 Three Nations Stars 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Winnipeg Devils 2 Venom 2 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Olympians 4 Shockers 6 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Fighting Saints 3 Chicken Hawks 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM 402 Bears 6 Eastside Hockey 7 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM The Bulls 2 Lucky Punch 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM N.K. Army 7 Pirates 1 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, February 26
8:30 PM West Side Warriors 3 Transcona Rookies 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Transcona Grinders 5 Cougar Bait 7 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM South End Storm 8 Road Warriors 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ness Stars 5 Olympians 0 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ice Dawgs 9 Native Canadians 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Rangers 4 Kern Hill Wings 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Barley Kings 13 Pirates 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, February 27
7:50 PM Falcons 6 Java 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Shockers 5 Soul Stalkers 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Eastside Hockey 0 Road Warriors 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Fighting Saints 2 Yellow Dogs 0 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Never Again Hockey Team 7 Soggy Bottom Boys 10 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Center Mass 3 Steelers 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 2 Ice Dawgs 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Carvemeisters 5 Woodies 2 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, February 28
8:00 PM Venom 5 The Bulls 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Cougar Bait 9 Sh*tHawks 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Winnipeg Rifles 3 Wizards 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Generators 6 Silver Bullets 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Nordiques 5 E K Leafs 9 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, February 29
6:00 PM Sorrentos 5 Chiefs 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Warren's Corner 3 Transcona Grinders 13 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Berrydale Certigard 6 Ambassadors 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 5 Stray Cats 3 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Three Nations Stars 5 Ice Caps 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 1 Native Canadians 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Saturday, March 1
5:30 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 3 North End Hockey Club 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Regular Season
7:30 PM Warren's Corner 3 Cougar Bait 10 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
8:45 PM Barley Kings 6 N.K. Army 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Team 420 0 Lucky Punch 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, March 2
6:15 PM Bullets 1 Stray Cats 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Winnipeg Rifles 3 Wizards 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Woody's 2 Carvemeisters 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM E K Leafs 3 Falcons 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Rangers 0 Pyramid Audio Blues 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Choir Boys 6 Venom 5 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM AMC Bears 4 West Side Warriors 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hawks 3 402 Bears 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Road Warriors 0 Berrydale Certigard 6 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Warren's Corner 6 Sh*tHawks 3 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)