Winter 2008 - 2009 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 42 in 2008
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Tuesday, October 14
8:30 PM Bulldogs 3 Barley Kings 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Renegades 3 West Side Warriors 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Road Warriors 1 Olympians 9 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bears 3 Native Canadians 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Shockers 3 Kern Hill Wings 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Lucky Punch 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, October 15
8:15 PM North End Knives 6 Soul Stalkers 9 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Nor-Villa Hooligans 4 Java 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM 402 Bears 2 Team 420 8 Charles A. Barbour "Grant Park" (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Carvemeisters 7 Rangers 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 2 Cougar Bait 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Dirty South 3 Steelers 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Icedawgs 2 Dandy Lions 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Woody's 9 Woodies 4 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, October 16
8:00 PM Fighting Saints 5 Winnipeg Devils 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Falcons 7 Bullets 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Venom 2 Wizards 7 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM West Side Warriors 11 Sh*t Hawks 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM EMO 8 E K Leafs 4 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, October 17
6:00 PM Berrydale Certigard 0 Sorrentos 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 5 Warren's Corner 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Bulls Hockey 4 Ambassadors 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Spiders 8 Icedawgs 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Stray Cats 4 Transcona Rookies 4 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Dirty Bird 4 Chicken Hawks 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Nor-Villa Hooligans 10 Transcona Grinders 4 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Road Warriors 0 Eastside Hockey Club 9 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Jet Hawks 4 Generators 2 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Barley Kings 6 Young Guns II 2 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, October 18
12:30 PM Olympians 1 Hawks 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Rangers 3 Hang Em High 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:45 PM Winnipeg Rifles 0 Fighting Saints 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:15 PM Winnipeg Devils 4 Venom 4 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Bears 2 North End Hockey Club 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Manthers 1 Ness Stars 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM South End Storm 6 Pirates 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Sh*t Hawks 0 Falcons 1 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 5 Dirty South 8 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Lagers Hockey 5 N.K. Army 2 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Donkey Punch 2 Silver Bullets 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 8 Lucky Punch 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, October 19
6:00 PM The Red Army 3 EMO 9 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Renegades 4 Stray Cats 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Dirty Bird 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Warren's Corner 7 Spiders 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Soul Stalkers 2 Carvemeisters 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Bulldogs 1 Woody's 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Wizards 3 Pyramid Audio Blues 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Sorrentos 9 South End Storm 1 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Chicken Hawks 1 Jet Hawks 5 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:50 PM Bullets 4 West Side Warriors 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Jokers HC 3 Dirty South 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Eastside Hockey Club 0 Berrydale Certigard 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Team 420 1 Young Guns II 0 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Winnipeg Devils 0 Donkey Punch 6 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)