Winter 2008 - 2009 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 45 in 2008
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, November 3
8:15 PM Ice Caps 6 The Red Army 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Sorrentos 7 Lagers Hockey 9 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM E K Leafs 8 Nor-Villa Hooligans 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Dirty South 5 Dirty Bird 3 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Winnipeg Rifles 4 Winnipeg Devils 1 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Ambassadors 2 Shockers 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM 402 Bears 8 Manthers 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Falcons 11 Cougar Bait 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Rangers 4 Bulls Hockey 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Berrydale Certigard 6 Road Warriors 6 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, November 4
8:30 PM Barley Kings 3 402 Bears 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hawks 2 N.K. Army 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Jet Hawks 8 Winnipeg Dynamo 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Fighting Saints 1 Kern Hill Wings 7 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Chicken Hawks 2 Jokers HC 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, November 5
8:15 PM Olympians 6 Soul Stalkers 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM EMO 7 Java 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Hang Em High 5 Rangers 7 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Sh*t Hawks 7 Soggy Bottom Boys 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Woody's 0 Team 420 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Spiders 7 Dandy Lions 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Woodies 7 Manthers 1 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, November 6
8:00 PM Renegades 6 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Transcona Grinders 3 Sh*t Hawks 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Winnipeg Devils 2 Wizards 6 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Ness Stars 6 Lagers Hockey 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, November 7
6:00 PM Eastside Hockey Club 3 Sorrentos 9 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Bears 9 Warren's Corner 7 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Carvemeisters 6 Ambassadors 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Native Canadians 3 Icedawgs 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Bullets 7 Transcona Rookies 6 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Lucky Punch 0 Chicken Hawks 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Stray Cats 1 Transcona Grinders 6 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Road Warriors 0 N.K. Army 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Generators 2 Dirty Bird 7 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, November 8
12:30 PM North End Knives 2 Hawks 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Winnipeg Rifles 3 Hang Em High 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:45 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 3 Fighting Saints 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Chicken Hawks 5 Jokers HC 2 St. Norbert (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 1 Venom 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM 402 Bears 1 Ness Stars 9 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Team 420 4 Lagers Hockey 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM West Side Warriors 7 Falcons 8 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Kern Hill Wings 2 Silver Bullets 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Pirates 1 Bulldogs 10 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, November 9
6:00 PM E K Leafs 7 EMO 9 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Transcona Rookies 5 Stray Cats 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Barley Kings 1 Woody's 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM North End Hockey Club 3 Spiders 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Shockers 2 Carvemeisters 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Money Shots 3 The Red Army 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Wizards 9 Pyramid Audio Blues 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Manthers 3 South End Storm 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Jet Hawks 6 Fort Rouge H. C. 2 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Sorrentos 4 Young Guns II 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Woodies 6 Berrydale Certigard 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hawks 8 Pirates 1 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Venom 9 Winnipeg Devils 0 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)