Winter 2008 - 2009 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 46 in 2008
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, November 10
8:15 PM EMO 5 Ice Caps 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Steelers 3 Jokers HC 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Java 5 Nor-Villa Hooligans 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Renegades 7 Bears 12 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Donkey Punch 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 1 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Soul Stalkers 3 Shockers 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Eastside Hockey Club 6 402 Bears 11 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM West Side Warriors 6 Cougar Bait 0 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Olympians 3 Bulls Hockey 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM South End Storm 5 Road Warriors 10 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, November 12
6:40 PM Berrydale Certigard 4 Pirates 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Winnipeg Rifles 5 Soul Stalkers 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Money Shots 5 Java 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Olympians 3 Rangers 5 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Bullets 3 Soggy Bottom Boys 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Dirty South 7 Steelers 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Warren's Corner 7 Dandy Lions 9 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Bulldogs 6 Woodies 2 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, November 13
8:00 PM Spiders 5 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Sh*t Hawks 4 Bullets 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Kern Hill Wings 7 Wizards 0 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Transcona Rookies 5 West Side Warriors 0 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Ice Caps 5 E K Leafs 2 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, November 14
6:00 PM Sorrentos 4 Team 420 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Native Canadians 6 Warren's Corner 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Rangers 3 Ambassadors 0 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Donkey Punch 1 Winnipeg Devils 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Bears 5 Icedawgs 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Falcons 11 Transcona Rookies 3 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Dirty Bird 2 Chicken Hawks 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Cougar Bait 4 Transcona Grinders 3 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM N.K. Army 4 Manthers 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Dirty South 4 Generators 2 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, November 15
12:30 PM Road Warriors 7 Hawks 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Carvemeisters 2 Hang Em High 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:45 PM Silver Bullets 4 Fighting Saints 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Kern Hill Wings 4 Venom 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Icedawgs 4 North End Hockey Club 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Barley Kings 7 Ness Stars 8 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM North End Knives 1 Bulldogs 3 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Dirty Bird 0 Lucky Punch 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 5 Falcons 5 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Eastside Hockey Club 3 Lagers Hockey 8 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Steelers 5 Fort Rouge H. C. 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, November 16
6:00 PM The Red Army 1 EMO 1 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Sh*t Hawks 5 Stray Cats 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Pirates 0 Manthers 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Renegades 3 Spiders 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Bulls Hockey 2 Carvemeisters 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM 402 Bears 2 Woody's 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Winnipeg Devils 1 Pyramid Audio Blues 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Hawks 6 South End Storm 5 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Lucky Punch 2 Jet Hawks 1 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Lagers Hockey 4 Young Guns II 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bulldogs 4 Berrydale Certigard 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ice Caps 4 Money Shots 4 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Wizards 5 Donkey Punch 2 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)