Winter 2008 - 2009 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 47 in 2008
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, November 17
8:15 PM Java 2 Ice Caps 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Dirty South 14 Jokers HC 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM E K Leafs 0 Nor-Villa Hooligans 10 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM North End Hockey Club 4 Bears 5 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Venom 7 Winnipeg Dynamo 2 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Ambassadors 4 Shockers 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Team 420 2 402 Bears 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Stray Cats 2 Cougar Bait 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Soul Stalkers 4 Bulls Hockey 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Woodies 4 Road Warriors 2 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, November 18
8:30 PM Eastside Hockey Club 7 Barley Kings 11 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hang Em High 7 Olympians 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 3 Native Canadians 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Silver Bullets 3 Kern Hill Wings 6 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 0 Lucky Punch 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, November 19
8:15 PM Carvemeisters 5 Soul Stalkers 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Java 4 The Red Army 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Winnipeg Rifles 3 Rangers 5 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Transcona Rookies 3 Soggy Bottom Boys 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Chicken Hawks 4 Steelers 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Icedawgs 10 Dandy Lions 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM North End Knives 8 Woodies 1 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, November 20
8:00 PM Warren's Corner 9 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Cougar Bait 2 Sh*t Hawks 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Fighting Saints 3 Wizards 7 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Transcona Grinders 6 Bullets 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM EMO 6 E K Leafs 3 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, November 21
6:00 PM Ness Stars 11 Sorrentos 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Spiders 5 Warren's Corner 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Olympians 3 Ambassadors 0 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Renegades 6 Icedawgs 8 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Sh*t Hawks 7 Transcona Rookies 4 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Jokers HC 3 Chicken Hawks 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM West Side Warriors 5 Transcona Grinders 3 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Nor-Villa Hooligans 7 Money Shots 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Dirty Bird 4 Generators 7 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, November 22
12:30 PM N.K. Army 4 Hawks 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Ambassadors 2 Hang Em High 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:45 PM Kern Hill Wings 4 Wizards 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Dandy Lions 3 North End Hockey Club 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Native Canadians 6 Renegades 5 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Donkey Punch 8 Venom 9 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Ice Caps 4 Nor-Villa Hooligans 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Lucky Punch 3 Dirty South 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Stray Cats 7 Falcons 13 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 5 Silver Bullets 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Generators 0 Fort Rouge H. C. 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)