Winter 2008 - 2009 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 49 in 2008
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, December 1
8:15 PM Ice Caps 7 Nor-Villa Hooligans 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 6 Dirty South 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM North End Knives 11 Pirates 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 3 Venom 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Native Canadians 7 Bears 11 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Jokers HC 4 Dirty Bird 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Barley Kings 6 Lagers Hockey 2 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Rangers 4 Shockers 2 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Sorrentos 8 402 Bears 4 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bullets 5 Cougar Bait 0 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Hang Em High 6 Bulls Hockey 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Berrydale Certigard 5 Road Warriors 6 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, December 2
8:30 PM Team 420 4 Barley Kings 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM E K Leafs 6 Money Shots 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Sh*t Hawks 3 West Side Warriors 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Shockers 3 Olympians 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Dandy Lions 5 Native Canadians 9 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 3 Kern Hill Wings 8 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Chicken Hawks 3 Lucky Punch 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, December 3
8:15 PM Soul Stalkers 3 Winnipeg Rifles 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Silver Bullets 2 Winnipeg Devils 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Ice Caps 3 Java 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Ambassadors 3 Rangers 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Stray Cats 5 Soggy Bottom Boys 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Generators 3 Jet Hawks 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Jokers HC 5 Steelers 8 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Renegades 12 Dandy Lions 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM N.K. Army 3 Woodies 6 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, December 4
8:00 PM North End Hockey Club 3 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Cougar Bait 3 Sh*t Hawks 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Donkey Punch 7 Wizards 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Warren's Corner 7 Renegades 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Transcona Rookies 8 Bullets 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM The Red Army 1 E K Leafs 10 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, December 5
6:00 PM Lagers Hockey 2 Sorrentos 9 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Bears 5 Warren's Corner 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Winnipeg Rifles 3 Ambassadors 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Spiders 6 Icedawgs 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM West Side Warriors 3 Transcona Rookies 4 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Dirty South 10 Chicken Hawks 7 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Falcons 6 Transcona Grinders 4 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Team 420 1 Eastside Hockey Club 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Lucky Punch 4 Jokers HC 5 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, December 6
12:30 PM Manthers 1 Hawks 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Soul Stalkers 5 Hang Em High 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:45 PM Fighting Saints 4 Winnipeg Devils 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:30 PM Dirty Bird 5 Dirty South 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Icedawgs 8 North End Hockey Club 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Pirates 1 Bulldogs 5 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Kern Hill Wings 6 Venom 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Woody's 3 Ness Stars 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Java 8 Money Shots 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 5 Silver Bullets 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Jet Hawks 3 Fort Rouge H. C. 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, December 7
6:00 PM Nor-Villa Hooligans 3 EMO 4 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Bullets 6 Stray Cats 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 7 Dirty Bird 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Native Canadians 3 Spiders 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Winnipeg Rifles 0 Carvemeisters 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Barley Kings 1 Woody's 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Wizards 0 Pyramid Audio Blues 7 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Bulldogs 4 South End Storm 1 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Jokers HC 7 Jet Hawks 2 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM 402 Bears 12 Young Guns II 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hawks 4 Berrydale Certigard 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Woodies 5 North End Knives 3 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Silver Bullets 3 Donkey Punch 1 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)