Winter 2008 - 2009 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 51 in 2008
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, December 15
8:15 PM Nor-Villa Hooligans 3 Ice Caps 9 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 2 Bears 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Lucky Punch 7 Dirty Bird 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Hawks 1 Woodies 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Sorrentos 15 Eastside Hockey Club 4 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Woody's 1 Lagers Hockey 0 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Venom 1 Fighting Saints 2 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Ambassadors 5 Shockers 5 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Barley Kings 5 402 Bears 2 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 3 Cougar Bait 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Soul Stalkers 6 Bulls Hockey 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Bulldogs 6 Road Warriors 1 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, December 16
8:30 PM Barley Kings 2 Team 420 9 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Money Shots 0 The Red Army 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Road Warriors 6 North End Knives 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Rangers 7 Olympians 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM North End Hockey Club 3 Native Canadians 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Wizards 5 Kern Hill Wings 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, December 17
8:15 PM Winnipeg Rifles 4 Soul Stalkers 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM North End Knives 10 Pirates 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM The Red Army 4 Java 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Shockers 2 Rangers 5 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM West Side Warriors 3 Soggy Bottom Boys 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Young Guns II 2 Woody's 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Jet Hawks 6 Steelers 1 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Icedawgs 9 Dandy Lions 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Hawks 1 Woodies 2 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, December 18
8:00 PM South End Storm 3 Manthers 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Sh*t Hawks 3 Bullets 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 1 Wizards 0 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Native Canadians 1 Renegades 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Lucky Punch 8 Fort Rouge H. C. 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Ice Caps 2 E K Leafs 5 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, December 19
6:00 PM 402 Bears 4 Sorrentos 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Spiders 8 Warren's Corner 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Carvemeisters 4 Ambassadors 8 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 5 Icedawgs 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Bullets 2 Transcona Rookies 2 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Dirty South 2 Chicken Hawks 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Cougar Bait 3 Transcona Grinders 8 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Woody's 9 Eastside Hockey Club 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Jet Hawks 3 Generators 1 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, December 20
12:30 PM Road Warriors 3 Hawks 7 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Bulls Hockey 0 Hang Em High 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:45 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 0 Fighting Saints 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Warren's Corner 3 North End Hockey Club 6 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Lagers Hockey 2 Young Guns II 0 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM EMO 3 Ice Caps 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Sorrentos 3 Ness Stars 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Bulldogs 4 N.K. Army 6 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Steelers 2 Fort Rouge H. C. 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM South End Storm 2 North End Knives 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Transcona Grinders 5 Falcons 5 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Generators 5 Lucky Punch 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, December 21
3:45 PM Nor-Villa Hooligans 4 Money Shots 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Dirty South 6 Dirty Bird 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM The Red Army 0 EMO 1 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Cougar Bait 3 Stray Cats 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Road Warriors 4 N.K. Army 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Dandy Lions 1 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 11 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Bears 0 Spiders 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Olympians 4 Carvemeisters 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Sorrentos 9 Barley Kings 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Woodies 2 Manthers 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Winnipeg Devils 2 Pyramid Audio Blues 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM North End Knives 4 South End Storm 2 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Chicken Hawks 3 Jet Hawks 5 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Team 420 3 Young Guns II 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bulls Hockey 3 Winnipeg Rifles 2 Eric Coy (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Pirates 7 Berrydale Certigard 8 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM 402 Bears 9 Eastside Hockey Club 5 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Silver Bullets 2 Donkey Punch 4 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)