Winter 2008 - 2009 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 1 in 2009
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Friday, January 2
6:00 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 3 Sorrentos 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 6 Warren's Corner 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Team 420 8 Ambassadors 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Bears 2 Icedawgs 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Transcona Grinders 3 Transcona Rookies 6 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, January 3
12:30 PM Lagers Hockey 7 Hawks 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Rangers 8 Hang Em High 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:45 PM Wizards 4 Fighting Saints 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Woodies 5 Bulldogs 3 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Venom 8 Dirty Bird 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Dirty South 3 North End Hockey Club 10 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Manthers 2 N.K. Army 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Steelers 4 Jokers HC 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM West Side Warriors 4 Falcons 2 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Ness Stars 4 Silver Bullets 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Jet Hawks 3 Fort Rouge H. C. 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, January 4
6:00 PM Falcons 2 EMO 5 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Renegades 7 Stray Cats 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Bulls Hockey 7 Winnipeg Rifles 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Icedawgs 5 Spiders 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Silver Bullets 4 Carvemeisters 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Java 3 The Red Army 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Venom 7 Pyramid Audio Blues 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Road Warriors 2 South End Storm 4 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Sh*t Hawks 6 West Side Warriors 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Native Canadians 0 Jet Hawks 4 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Woody's 3 Young Guns II 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM N.K. Army 5 Berrydale Certigard 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Generators 1 Lucky Punch 4 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Kern Hill Wings 4 Donkey Punch 2 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)