Winter 2008 - 2009 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 10 in 2009
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Playoffs
Monday, March 2
8:15 PM Hang Em High 2 Bulls Hockey 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Transcona Grinders 2 West Side Warriors 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Nor-Villa Hooligans 3 E K Leafs 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Falcons 7 Java 3 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Chicken Hawks 1 Fort Rouge H. C. 3 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Rangers 1 Shockers 3 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, March 3
8:45 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 2 Sh*t Hawks 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 10 Silver Bullets 0 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Lagers Hockey 4 Hawks 3 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Olympians 2 Carvemeisters 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Native Canadians 2 Dirty South 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM North End Hockey Club 5 Spiders 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, March 4
6:40 PM Ness Stars 3 Winnipeg Rifles 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:45 PM EMO 2 The Red Army 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Java 5 Falcons 0 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Transcona Rookies 7 Renegades 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Warren's Corner 6 Jet Hawks 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Steelers 1 Jokers HC 6 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 4 Icedawgs 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, March 5
8:00 PM Dirty Bird 8 Generators 8 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Sh*t Hawks 4 Soggy Bottom Boys 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Wizards 1 Venom 6 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Dirty South 4 Native Canadians 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Stray Cats 3 Bullets 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM E K Leafs 6 Nor-Villa Hooligans 5 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, March 6
6:00 PM 402 Bears 7 Winnipeg Devils 9 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:30 PM Fighting Saints 5 Donkey Punch 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Jet Hawks 1 Warren's Corner 0 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Ambassadors 4 Barley Kings 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:45 PM Icedawgs 2 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM West Side Warriors 5 Transcona Grinders 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Renegades 4 Transcona Rookies 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM South End Storm 5 N.K. Army 6 St. Norbert (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, March 7
3:45 PM Donkey Punch 6 Fighting Saints 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Spiders 6 North End Hockey Club 1 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Venom 4 Wizards 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Carvemeisters 4 Olympians 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Young Guns II 2 Team 420 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, March 8
3:15 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 7 Chicken Hawks 4 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM Rangers 4 Shockers 3 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 2 Icedawgs 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Bullets 5 Stray Cats 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Winnipeg Devils 5 Sorrentos 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Ambassadors 5 Woody's 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Generators 5 Dirty Bird 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Manthers 2 Woodies 6 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Jokers HC 7 Steelers 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bulls Hockey 3 Hang Em High 7 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)