Winter 2008 - 2009 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 11 in 2009
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Playoffs
Monday, March 9
6:15 PM North End Knives 2 Berrydale Certigard 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Warren's Corner 5 Jet Hawks 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM The Red Army 1 Ice Caps 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Falcons 3 Java 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Nor-Villa Hooligans 2 E K Leafs 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Transcona Rookies 4 Renegades 0 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Bulldogs 6 Road Warriors 0 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Shockers 3 Rangers 2 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, March 10
6:30 PM Spiders 1 North End Hockey Club 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Woody's 3 Ambassadors 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Hang Em High 5 Bulls Hockey 4 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM South End Storm 0 N.K. Army 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 3 Venom 1 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Woodies 4 Manthers 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, March 11
6:40 PM Winnipeg Rifles 1 Carvemeisters 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:45 PM Ice Caps 4 The Red Army 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Winnipeg Devils 1 Sorrentos 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Bullets 3 West Side Warriors 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Donkey Punch 1 Kern Hill Wings 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Dirty Bird 4 Generators 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Transcona Rookies 7 Sh*t Hawks 5 Gateway Blue (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, March 12
6:15 PM Icedawgs 2 North End Hockey Club 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 5 Jokers HC 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Hang Em High 2 Shockers 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Kern Hill Wings 2 Donkey Punch 3 Century Arena (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Sh*t Hawks 5 Transcona Rookies 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Venom 4 Pyramid Audio Blues 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Berrydale Certigard 2 North End Knives 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM West Side Warriors 5 Bullets 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Falcons 5 E K Leafs 6 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, March 13
6:00 PM Winnipeg Devils 7 Sorrentos 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:30 PM Bulldogs 1 Woodies 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 5 Venom 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM N.K. Army 2 North End Knives 8 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:45 PM Shockers 3 Hang Em High 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Generators 4 Lucky Punch 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, March 14
5:30 PM North End Hockey Club 3 Icedawgs 5 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Winnipeg Devils 3 Team 420 4 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Carvemeisters 2 Winnipeg Rifles 1 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Warren's Corner 5 Dirty South 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Ambassadors 8 Lagers Hockey 2 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM E K Leafs 2 Falcons 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Jokers HC 4 Fort Rouge H. C. 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, March 15
6:15 PM Bullets 2 West Side Warriors 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Donkey Punch 2 Kern Hill Wings 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Winnipeg Rifles 3 Carvemeisters 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Transcona Rookies 4 Sh*t Hawks 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Hang Em High 6 Shockers 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Lucky Punch 5 Generators 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Dirty South 6 Warren's Corner 3 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)