Winter 2008 - 2009 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 3 in 2009
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, January 12
8:15 PM E K Leafs 3 Ice Caps 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Sorrentos 2 Winnipeg Devils 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Steelers 6 Dirty Bird 6 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Falcons 4 Nor-Villa Hooligans 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Native Canadians 5 Bears 8 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Woodies 3 N.K. Army 4 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Winnipeg Rifles 4 Shockers 4 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ambassadors 4 402 Bears 4 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM West Side Warriors 1 Cougar Bait 0 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Pirates 1 Manthers 10 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Rangers 5 Bulls Hockey 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Berrydale Certigard 6 Road Warriors 4 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, January 13
8:30 PM Hawks 5 Barley Kings 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM Ice Caps 4 The Red Army 1 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Transcona Grinders 4 Renegades 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Soul Stalkers 5 Olympians 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Icedawgs 5 Native Canadians 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Fighting Saints 3 Kern Hill Wings 5 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Bulldogs 6 Manthers 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, January 14
6:40 PM South End Storm 5 North End Knives 9 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Shockers 6 Soul Stalkers 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Young Guns II 2 Lagers Hockey 10 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Falcons 1 Java 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Ness Stars 9 Rangers 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Transcona Rookies 3 Soggy Bottom Boys 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM 402 Bears 3 Team 420 10 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 4 Steelers 2 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Chicken Hawks 8 Dandy Lions 10 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Road Warriors 1 Woodies 3 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, January 15
7:50 PM Woody's 3 Winnipeg Dynamo 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Dirty South 7 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Transcona Rookies 1 Bullets 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 1 Wizards 0 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Berrydale Certigard 4 N.K. Army 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Stray Cats 3 Sh*t Hawks 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM EMO 6 E K Leafs 2 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, January 16
6:00 PM Eastside Hockey Club 5 Sorrentos 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Bears 4 Warren's Corner 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Winnipeg Devils 3 Ambassadors 12 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM North End Hockey Club 5 Icedawgs 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Jokers HC 5 Chicken Hawks 5 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Cougar Bait 4 Transcona Grinders 4 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM South End Storm 5 Manthers 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, January 17
12:30 PM 402 Bears 4 Hawks 10 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Olympians 4 Hang Em High 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:45 PM Fighting Saints 4 Donkey Punch 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM N.K. Army 2 Bulldogs 4 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Jet Hawks 4 North End Hockey Club 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Winnipeg Rifles 2 Ness Stars 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Nor-Villa Hooligans 2 Money Shots 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Wizards 6 Silver Bullets 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Generators 4 Fort Rouge H. C. 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, January 18
6:00 PM Java 2 EMO 2 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Sh*t Hawks 3 West Side Warriors 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 5 Stray Cats 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Lagers Hockey 5 Woody's 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Warren's Corner 10 Spiders 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Hang Em High 5 Carvemeisters 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM E K Leafs 6 The Red Army 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Venom 2 Pyramid Audio Blues 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Bulldogs 1 South End Storm 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Icedawgs 2 Jet Hawks 3 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Chicken Hawks 2 Dirty Bird 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hawks 4 Young Guns II 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Pirates 1 Berrydale Certigard 9 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Dandy Lions 6 Jokers HC 10 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Silver Bullets 7 Donkey Punch 4 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)