Winter 2008 - 2009 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 4 in 2009
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, January 19
8:15 PM Money Shots 4 Ice Caps 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Road Warriors 6 Pirates 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Fort Rouge H. C. 1 Lucky Punch 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM EMO 2 Nor-Villa Hooligans 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 1 Bears 0 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Eastside Hockey Club 2 Winnipeg Dynamo 5 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Rangers 4 Shockers 6 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Sorrentos 4 402 Bears 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bullets 3 Cougar Bait 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM N.K. Army 3 North End Knives 5 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, January 20
8:30 PM Team 420 6 Barley Kings 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:30 PM The Red Army 2 Money Shots 6 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Transcona Rookies 3 Renegades 7 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Carvemeisters 5 Olympians 3 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Dirty South 11 Native Canadians 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Silver Bullets 3 Kern Hill Wings 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Woodies 8 Manthers 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, January 21
6:40 PM Winnipeg Devils 1 Team 420 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Soul Stalkers 2 Winnipeg Rifles 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Ice Caps 4 Java 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Hang Em High 5 Rangers 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Cougar Bait 3 Soggy Bottom Boys 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Ambassadors 3 Lagers Hockey 2 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Lucky Punch 2 Steelers 1 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Dandy Lions 4 Generators 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM South End Storm 3 Woodies 7 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, January 22
7:50 PM Young Guns II 9 Eastside Hockey Club 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM North End Hockey Club 4 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Renegades 3 Sh*t Hawks 8 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Kern Hill Wings 4 Wizards 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 1 Bullets 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Nor-Villa Hooligans 4 E K Leafs 6 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, January 23
6:00 PM Ambassadors 2 Sorrentos 8 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Native Canadians 5 Warren's Corner 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 1 Lagers Hockey 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 1 Icedawgs 8 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Stray Cats 4 Transcona Rookies 6 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Steelers 7 Chicken Hawks 6 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Road Warriors 3 N.K. Army 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Jokers HC 5 Generators 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, January 24
12:30 PM Woody's 1 Hawks 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Shockers 2 Winnipeg Rifles 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:45 PM Wizards 0 Fighting Saints 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Pirates 0 Bulldogs 6 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Donkey Punch 3 Venom 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM North End Hockey Club 4 Dirty South 6 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Barley Kings 4 Winnipeg Devils 3 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Carvemeisters 6 Ness Stars 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM E K Leafs 6 Money Shots 5 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM North End Knives 4 Manthers 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 4 Silver Bullets 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Dirty Bird 4 Fort Rouge H. C. 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, January 25
6:00 PM Ice Caps 0 EMO 1 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Bullets 7 Renegades 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM West Side Warriors 3 Stray Cats 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Pirates 0 N.K. Army 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Spiders 4 Dirty South 11 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Carvemeisters 1 Soul Stalkers 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Eastside Hockey Club 4 Woody's 9 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 4 Donkey Punch 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Road Warriors 2 South End Storm 7 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM North End Hockey Club 1 Jet Hawks 1 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Jokers HC 6 Dirty Bird 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM 402 Bears 3 Young Guns II 2 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM North End Knives 0 Berrydale Certigard 1 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Generators 8 Lucky Punch 5 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Venom 7 Silver Bullets 3 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)