Winter 2008 - 2009 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 5 in 2009
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, January 26
8:15 PM Falcons 3 Ice Caps 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Sorrentos 7 Team 420 5 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Java 4 Nor-Villa Hooligans 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Spiders 8 Bears 8 Oak Bluff Rec Ctr (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM South End Storm 5 Berrydale Certigard 2 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Hang Em High 0 Shockers 1 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Lagers Hockey 4 402 Bears 1 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Transcona Rookies 3 Cougar Bait 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Winnipeg Rifles 0 Bulls Hockey 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Manthers 2 Road Warriors 2 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, January 27
8:30 PM Young Guns II 7 Barley Kings 2 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bulls Hockey 6 Olympians 2 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Milner Ridge Sporadicators 3 Native Canadians 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Donkey Punch 1 Kern Hill Wings 5 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Ambassadors 10 Eastside Hockey Club 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, January 28
6:40 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 4 Team 420 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Ness Stars 7 Soul Stalkers 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Money Shots 5 Java 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Carvemeisters 10 Rangers 3 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Transcona Grinders 5 Soggy Bottom Boys 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Jokers HC 6 Steelers 0 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Chicken Hawks 8 Dandy Lions 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Pirates 1 Woodies 10 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, January 29
8:00 PM Jet Hawks 3 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 6 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Sh*t Hawks 5 Bullets 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Fighting Saints 1 Wizards 0 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 6 Renegades 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Falcons 4 E K Leafs 7 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, January 30
6:00 PM Woody's 3 Sorrentos 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Icedawgs 3 Warren's Corner 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Ambassadors 5 Barley Kings 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Bears 7 Dirty South 11 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM West Side Warriors 2 Transcona Rookies 6 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Generators 4 Chicken Hawks 3 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Sh*t Hawks 8 Transcona Grinders 9 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM E K Leafs 5 The Red Army 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Dirty Bird 3 Lucky Punch 1 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, January 31
12:30 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 9 Hawks 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Hang Em High 4 Bulls Hockey 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:45 PM Fighting Saints 6 Venom 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Bulldogs 4 North End Knives 5 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Kern Hill Wings 5 Pyramid Audio Blues 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Jet Hawks 7 Spiders 4 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Shockers 2 Ness Stars 9 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Money Shots 7 Renegades 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Nor-Villa Hooligans 0 Falcons 1 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Donkey Punch 3 Silver Bullets 7 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Dandy Lions 3 Fort Rouge H. C. 8 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)