Winter 2008 - 2009 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   
Schedule
for Week 7 in 2009
[<<Previous] [Weekly List] [Next>>]
Time Visitor Score Home Score Arena Actions
Regular Season
Monday, February 9
8:15 PM Nor-Villa Hooligans 5 Ice Caps 8 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Sorrentos 5 Lagers Hockey 2 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Stray Cats 2 West Side Warriors 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Berrydale Certigard 11 Pirates 0 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Rangers 1 Shockers 1 Wpg. Winter Club (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Barley Kings 6 402 Bears 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Bullets 3 Cougar Bait 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Soul Stalkers 2 Bulls Hockey 5 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM N.K. Army 3 Road Warriors 2 Terry Sawchuk (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday, February 10
8:30 PM Winnipeg Devils 2 Barley Kings 1 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Hang Em High 6 Olympians 4 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Jet Hawks 7 Native Canadians 10 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Kern Hill Wings 3 Fighting Saints 4 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday, February 11
6:40 PM Eastside Hockey Club 5 Young Guns II 10 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:15 PM Soul Stalkers 2 Bulls Hockey 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Money Shots 2 Java 13 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Ness Stars 2 Rangers 2 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 1 Renegades 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Steelers 8 Dirty Bird 3 East St. Paul (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Dandy Lions 4 Lucky Punch 8 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Woodies 4 Bulldogs 2 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday, February 12
7:50 PM Lagers Hockey 5 Winnipeg Dynamo 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:00 PM Native Canadians 6 Milner Ridge Sporadicators 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Stray Cats 4 Bullets 4 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Wizards 3 Venom 5 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Transcona Rookies 3 Sh*t Hawks 11 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM EMO 3 E K Leafs 8 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday, February 13
6:00 PM Hawks 6 Sorrentos 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:45 PM Warren's Corner 8 Dirty South 4 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:15 PM Ambassadors 4 Team 420 1 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Bears 5 Icedawgs 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 PM Cougar Bait 1 Transcona Rookies 9 East End # 1 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Soggy Bottom Boys 5 Transcona Grinders 2 Roland Michener (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Winnipeg Devils 1 Eastside Hockey Club 0 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Steelers 6 Generators 6 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, February 14
12:30 PM Lagers Hockey 5 Hawks 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:30 PM Shockers 1 Winnipeg Rifles 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:45 PM Fighting Saints 4 Wizards 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Manthers 3 Bulldogs 3 Billy Mosienko (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Pyramid Audio Blues 2 Venom 7 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:30 PM Spiders 2 North End Hockey Club 5 Old Ex (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Carvemeisters 7 Ness Stars 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Woodies 7 South End Storm 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM The Red Army 4 Falcons 4 St. Vital (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Donkey Punch 0 Silver Bullets 1 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Chicken Hawks 7 Fort Rouge H. C. 10 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, February 15
6:00 PM Java 9 EMO 2 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Renegades 4 West Side Warriors 1 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Bullets 3 Stray Cats 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Ice Caps 4 The Red Army 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Dirty South 7 Spiders 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
7:30 PM Soul Stalkers 5 Carvemeisters 11 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
8:45 PM Young Guns II 3 Woody's 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM Kern Hill Wings 6 Pyramid Audio Blues 7 Bertrand (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 PM South End Storm 8 Pirates 3 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:30 PM Bears 2 Jet Hawks 4 Maginot (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:45 PM Steelers 10 Dandy Lions 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Winnipeg Dynamo 1 Team 420 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Road Warriors 5 Berrydale Certigard 4 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 PM Dirty Bird 3 Jokers HC 2 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 PM Venom 4 Donkey Punch 2 Silverstone (View Score)
(Game Sheet)