Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Hang Em High
Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Hang Em High
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Saturday October 15 1:45 PM vs Milner Ridge Sporadicators W 6 - 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday October 24 10:00 PM vs Jagr Bombs L 2 - 7 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday October 27 8:30 PM at Bullets L 4 - 7 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 29 1:45 PM vs Jokers L 2 - 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 2 9:45 PM vs The Wayners L 3 - 6 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 4 9:30 PM at Pistols L 1 - 4 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 6 12:00 PM at Hotwings W 6 - 5 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 12 1:45 PM vs Falcons W 8 - 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 19 1:45 PM vs Dirty Bird T 6 - 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 23 9:45 PM at Donkey Punch W 4 - 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 1 9:15 PM at Lucky Punch T 3 - 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 3 1:45 PM vs Oakbank Dynamo T 2 - 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday December 6 9:45 PM at Dirty Bird T 3 - 3 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 8 10:15 PM at Falcons L 2 - 12 Southdale West (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 10 1:45 PM vs Donkey Punch W 7 - 0 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday December 13 10:00 PM at Lucky Punch W 3 - 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 17 1:45 PM vs Dirty Bird L 2 - 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday December 19 8:00 PM vs Hotwings W 4 - 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 7 1:45 PM vs The Storm L 2 - 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 8 8:00 PM at Oakbank Dynamo L 2 - 7 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday January 13 9:15 PM at Generators W 4 - 2 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 14 1:45 PM vs Falcons L 6 - 8 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 18 9:45 PM at Donkey Punch W 4 - 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday January 24 10:00 PM at Lucky Punch L 0 - 4 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 28 1:45 PM vs Dirty Bird T 2 - 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 29 9:45 PM at Falcons W 4 - 2 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 4 8:00 PM at Hotwings W 5 - 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 11 1:45 PM vs The Storm W 8 - 4 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 12 10:00 PM at Falcons L 2 - 4 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 16 8:00 PM vs Oakbank Dynamo W 4 - 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 18 1:45 PM vs Generators L 2 - 3 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 21 9:45 PM at Dirty Bird W 7 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Saturday February 25 1:45 PM vs Oakbank Dynamo W 7 - 1 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 26 8:00 PM at Oakbank Dynamo W 7 - 1 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday March 7 9:45 PM vs Donkey Punch W 7 - 5 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 9 9:45 PM at Donkey Punch L 2 - 3 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 12 8:45 PM vs Donkey Punch L 1 - 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 16 9:45 PM at Donkey Punch W 6 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 20 9:45 PM vs Donkey Punch W 5 - 4 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday March 24 8:45 PM at Generators L 1 - 5 Gateway Red (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday March 25 9:15 PM vs Generators W 3 - 0 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday April 2 8:30 PM at Generators W 4 - 3 Civic Centre (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday April 3 8:30 PM vs Generators W 4 - 2 Eric Coy (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)