Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Dirty Bird
Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Dirty Bird
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Tuesday October 11 9:45 PM at Goonies W 11 - 6 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 15 4:45 PM at Venom W 7 - 2 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday October 19 9:45 PM at Donkey Punch W 5 - 2 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday October 21 9:45 PM vs Falcons T 3 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 29 8:45 PM vs Lucky Punch L 1 - 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 2 9:45 PM vs Oakbank Dynamo L 1 - 6 Sam Southern (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 6 10:00 PM at Falcons L 2 - 5 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 12 8:00 PM at Hotwings L 3 - 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday November 13 8:00 PM at Oakbank Dynamo W 4 - 3 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 19 1:45 PM at Hang Em High T 6 - 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday November 21 7:30 PM vs Donkey Punch T 6 - 6 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday November 25 9:45 PM at Lucky Punch T 3 - 3 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 29 9:45 PM vs Hotwings L 2 - 4 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 4 8:00 PM at Oakbank Dynamo W 4 - 2 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday December 6 9:45 PM vs Hang Em High T 3 - 3 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 10 8:00 PM at Hotwings L 3 - 4 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday December 13 10:00 PM vs Falcons L 5 - 6 Century Arena (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday December 14 8:00 PM vs Donkey Punch T 3 - 3 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 17 1:45 PM at Hang Em High W 3 - 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 7 8:00 PM at Hotwings T 3 - 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 9 8:00 PM vs Generators L 4 - 5 Wayne Fleming Arena (Max Bell) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 14 9:15 PM vs Lucky Punch T 3 - 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 21 1:45 PM vs Oakbank Dynamo L 3 - 6 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 22 8:45 PM at The Storm L 6 - 7 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 28 1:45 PM at Hang Em High T 2 - 2 Pioneer (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday January 30 9:45 PM vs Falcons L 4 - 6 River Heights (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 2 8:00 PM at Donkey Punch W 3 - 2 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday February 10 9:15 PM at Generators W 7 - 4 East End #2 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 12 8:45 PM at The Storm W 3 - 1 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 18 8:15 PM vs Lucky Punch L 2 - 5 Seven Oaks Arena (Blue) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 19 8:30 PM at Oakbank Dynamo L 5 - 6 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 21 9:45 PM vs Hang Em High L 3 - 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Sunday February 26 8:45 PM at Generators L 3 - 4 East End #3 (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 28 9:45 PM vs Generators L 0 - 5 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)