Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]   

Venom
Winter 2016 - 2017 Season
[team administrator] [schedule] [roster] [stats]  
Team Schedule for Venom
Day Date Time Opposition Result Arena Actions
Regular Season
Saturday October 15 4:45 PM vs Dirty Bird L 2 - 7 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday October 16 8:00 PM at Oakbank Dynamo L 0 - 9 Oakbank Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 22 4:45 PM vs Goonies L 4 - 10 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday October 25 10:00 PM at Lucky Punch L 1 - 3 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday October 29 4:45 PM vs Donkey Punch W 7 - 3 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 1 8:45 PM at Falcons L 3 - 5 Southdale East (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 5 4:45 PM vs Bulls Hockey T 6 - 6 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday November 9 8:30 PM at Rangers L 2 - 3 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 12 4:45 PM vs Rink Ratz W 5 - 4 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 15 8:45 PM at Goonies L 0 - 1 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 19 4:45 PM vs Free Wheelers T 2 - 2 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday November 22 10:00 PM at Bulls Hockey W 5 - 4 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday November 26 4:45 PM vs Carvemeisters W 2 - 0 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 3 4:45 PM vs Goonies W 9 - 4 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday December 7 9:45 PM at Imperium W 9 - 8 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 10 4:45 PM vs Rangers W 1 - 0 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday December 11 8:45 PM at Woody's W 6 - 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday December 15 9:45 PM at Free Wheelers T 6 - 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday December 17 4:45 PM vs Lions L 5 - 8 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday January 4 9:45 PM at Rink Ratz L 4 - 5 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 7 4:45 PM vs Bulls Hockey W 9 - 3 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 14 4:45 PM vs Free Wheelers L 2 - 5 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday January 21 4:45 PM vs Lions T 3 - 3 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday January 22 7:30 PM at Carvemeisters W 8 - 5 Sargent Park (City Arena) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday January 31 9:45 PM at Goonies T 7 - 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Wednesday February 1 8:30 PM at Rangers L 2 - 4 Maples Rec Centre (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 4 4:45 PM vs Goonies W 8 - 6 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Tuesday February 7 9:45 PM at Bulls Hockey L 3 - 7 Seven Oaks Arena (Red) (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 11 4:45 PM vs Carvemeisters T 10 - 10 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday February 16 9:45 PM at Free Wheelers L 3 - 6 Allard Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday February 18 4:45 PM vs Rink Ratz W 8 - 3 St. Adolphe Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday February 19 9:45 PM at Lions T 3 - 3 Keith Bodley (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
Saturday February 25 8:45 PM at Rink Ratz W 6 - 5 Notre Dame (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday February 27 8:30 PM vs Rink Ratz W 4 - 1 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday March 4 9:15 PM at Bulls Hockey L 0 - 3 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Thursday March 9 9:45 PM vs Bulls Hockey L 3 - 6 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday March 12 10:00 PM at Bulls Hockey W 5 - 1 Dutton Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Friday March 17 8:30 PM vs Bulls Hockey W 3 - 2 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Monday March 20 8:30 PM at Bulls Hockey L 3 - 7 West Kildonan (View Score)
(Game Sheet)